All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for ESP · RCD Mallorca · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
5
RCD Mallorca
03 Nov 2019 → 07 Dec 2019
#52
5
RCD Mallorca
09 Mar 2019 → 07 Apr 2019
#53
5
RCD Mallorca
19 Aug 2018 → 11 Sep 2018
#54
5
RCD Mallorca
27 Nov 2016 → 06 Jan 2017
#55
5
RCD Mallorca
01 Oct 2016 → 23 Oct 2016
#56
5
RCD Mallorca
21 Feb 2015 → 21 Mar 2015
#57
5
RCD Mallorca
06 Apr 2014 → 04 May 2014
#58
5
RCD Mallorca
01 Jun 2013 → 07 Sep 2013
#59
5
RCD Mallorca
09 Jan 2013 → 03 Feb 2013
#60
5
RCD Mallorca
23 Sep 2012 → 28 Oct 2012
#61
5
RCD Mallorca
11 Dec 2011 → 04 Jan 2012
#62
5
RCD Mallorca
14 Feb 2011 → 05 Mar 2011
#63
5
RCD Mallorca
17 Oct 2010 → 07 Nov 2010
#64
5
RCD Mallorca
29 Oct 2009 → 22 Nov 2009
#65
5
RCD Mallorca
19 Sep 2009 → 18 Oct 2009
#66
5
RCD Mallorca
25 Sep 2008 → 26 Oct 2008
#67
5
RCD Mallorca
23 Apr 2006 → 13 May 2006
#68
5
RCD Mallorca
06 Nov 2005 → 11 Dec 2005
#69
5
RCD Mallorca
29 Feb 2004 → 28 Mar 2004
#70
5
RCD Mallorca
27 Apr 2003 → 25 May 2003
#71
5
RCD Mallorca
08 Dec 2002 → 12 Jan 2003
#72
5
RCD Mallorca
19 Mar 2000 → 16 Apr 2000
#73
5
RCD Mallorca
09 Jan 2000 → 06 Feb 2000
#74
5
RCD Mallorca
04 Nov 1999 → 28 Nov 1999
#75
5
RCD Mallorca
07 Mar 1999 → 04 Apr 1999
#76
5
RCD Mallorca
16 Mar 1998 → 12 Apr 1998
#77
5
RCD Mallorca
01 Sep 1996 → 29 Sep 1996
#78
4
RCD Mallorca
13 May 2026 → 05 Aug 2026
#79
4
RCD Mallorca
15 Mar 2026 → 12 Apr 2026
#80
4
RCD Mallorca
29 Oct 2025 → 22 Nov 2025
#81
4
RCD Mallorca
24 Sep 2025 → 18 Oct 2025
#82
4
RCD Mallorca
15 Mar 2025 → 12 Apr 2025
#83
4
RCD Mallorca
22 Sep 2021 → 16 Oct 2021
#84
4
RCD Mallorca
11 Apr 2021 → 01 May 2021
#85
4
RCD Mallorca
01 Mar 2020 → 16 Jun 2020
#86
4
RCD Mallorca
30 Apr 2017 → 20 May 2017
#87
4
RCD Mallorca
05 Feb 2017 → 25 Feb 2017
#88
4
RCD Mallorca
18 Jan 2015 → 08 Feb 2015
#89
4
RCD Mallorca
07 Sep 2014 → 21 Sep 2014
#90
4
RCD Mallorca
09 Dec 2012 → 22 Dec 2012
#91
4
RCD Mallorca
18 Mar 2012 → 02 Apr 2012
#92
4
RCD Mallorca
12 Sep 2010 → 26 Sep 2010
#93
4
RCD Mallorca
02 May 2010 → 15 May 2010
#94
4
RCD Mallorca
09 Mar 2008 → 30 Mar 2008
#95
4
RCD Mallorca
23 Dec 2007 → 10 Jan 2008
#96
4
RCD Mallorca
26 Sep 2007 → 21 Oct 2007
#97
4
RCD Mallorca
08 Nov 2006 → 26 Nov 2006
#98
4
RCD Mallorca
17 Sep 2006 → 15 Oct 2006
#99
4
RCD Mallorca
26 Jan 2003 → 16 Feb 2003
#100
4
RCD Mallorca
17 Feb 2002 → 10 Mar 2002
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 03 Nov 2019 → 07 Dec 2019 | 26.0% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 09 Mar 2019 → 07 Apr 2019 | 26.0% / 26.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 19 Aug 2018 → 11 Sep 2018 | 26.0% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 27 Nov 2016 → 06 Jan 2017 | 26.0% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 01 Oct 2016 → 23 Oct 2016 | 26.0% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 21 Feb 2015 → 21 Mar 2015 | 26.0% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 06 Apr 2014 → 04 May 2014 | 26.0% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 01 Jun 2013 → 07 Sep 2013 | 26.0% / 24.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 09 Jan 2013 → 03 Feb 2013 | 26.0% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 23 Sep 2012 → 28 Oct 2012 | 26.0% / 24.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 11 Dec 2011 → 04 Jan 2012 | 26.0% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 14 Feb 2011 → 05 Mar 2011 | 26.0% / 24.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 17 Oct 2010 → 07 Nov 2010 | 26.0% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 29 Oct 2009 → 22 Nov 2009 | 26.0% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 19 Sep 2009 → 18 Oct 2009 | 26.0% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 25 Sep 2008 → 26 Oct 2008 | 26.0% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 23 Apr 2006 → 13 May 2006 | 26.0% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 06 Nov 2005 → 11 Dec 2005 | 26.0% / 24.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 29 Feb 2004 → 28 Mar 2004 | 26.0% / 24.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 27 Apr 2003 → 25 May 2003 | 26.0% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 08 Dec 2002 → 12 Jan 2003 | 26.0% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 19 Mar 2000 → 16 Apr 2000 | 26.0% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 09 Jan 2000 → 06 Feb 2000 | 26.0% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 04 Nov 1999 → 28 Nov 1999 | 26.0% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 07 Mar 1999 → 04 Apr 1999 | 26.0% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 16 Mar 1998 → 12 Apr 1998 | 26.0% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 5 | 01 Sep 1996 → 29 Sep 1996 | 26.0% / — | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 13 May 2026 → 05 Aug 2026 | 26.0% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 15 Mar 2026 → 12 Apr 2026 | 26.0% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 29 Oct 2025 → 22 Nov 2025 | 26.0% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 24 Sep 2025 → 18 Oct 2025 | 26.0% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 15 Mar 2025 → 12 Apr 2025 | 26.0% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 22 Sep 2021 → 16 Oct 2021 | 26.0% / 25.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 11 Apr 2021 → 01 May 2021 | 26.0% / 25.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 01 Mar 2020 → 16 Jun 2020 | 26.0% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 30 Apr 2017 → 20 May 2017 | 26.0% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 87 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 05 Feb 2017 → 25 Feb 2017 | 26.0% / 25.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 88 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 18 Jan 2015 → 08 Feb 2015 | 26.0% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 89 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 07 Sep 2014 → 21 Sep 2014 | 26.0% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 90 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 09 Dec 2012 → 22 Dec 2012 | 26.0% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 91 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 18 Mar 2012 → 02 Apr 2012 | 26.0% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 92 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 12 Sep 2010 → 26 Sep 2010 | 26.0% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 93 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 02 May 2010 → 15 May 2010 | 26.0% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 94 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 09 Mar 2008 → 30 Mar 2008 | 26.0% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 95 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 23 Dec 2007 → 10 Jan 2008 | 26.0% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 96 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 26 Sep 2007 → 21 Oct 2007 | 26.0% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 97 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 08 Nov 2006 → 26 Nov 2006 | 26.0% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 98 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 17 Sep 2006 → 15 Oct 2006 | 26.0% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 99 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 26 Jan 2003 → 16 Feb 2003 | 26.0% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 100 | ESP · RCD Mallorca ▸ | 4 | 17 Feb 2002 → 10 Mar 2002 | 26.0% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |