All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for ESP · Getafe CF · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
5
Getafe CF
17 Aug 2025 → 21 Sep 2025
#52
5
Getafe CF
04 Nov 2024 → 01 Dec 2024
#53
5
Getafe CF
25 Nov 2023 → 16 Dec 2023
#54
5
Getafe CF
20 Aug 2023 → 24 Sep 2023
#55
5
Getafe CF
23 Apr 2023 → 13 May 2023
#56
5
Getafe CF
04 Sep 2022 → 08 Oct 2022
#57
5
Getafe CF
16 Dec 2021 → 20 Jan 2022
#58
5
Getafe CF
06 May 2018 → 24 Aug 2018
#59
5
Getafe CF
06 Nov 2016 → 02 Dec 2016
#60
5
Getafe CF
08 Sep 2016 → 25 Sep 2016
#61
5
Getafe CF
18 Apr 2015 → 11 May 2015
#62
5
Getafe CF
22 Mar 2014 → 13 Apr 2014
#63
5
Getafe CF
10 Sep 2011 → 01 Oct 2011
#64
5
Getafe CF
16 Oct 2010 → 24 Oct 2010
#65
5
Getafe CF
05 May 2001 → 03 Jun 2001
#66
5
Getafe CF
20 Dec 2000 → 28 Jan 2001
#67
4
Getafe CF
06 Dec 2025 → 21 Dec 2025
#68
4
Getafe CF
02 Apr 2022 → 20 Apr 2022
#69
4
Getafe CF
05 Dec 2020 → 20 Dec 2020
#70
4
Getafe CF
29 Sep 2020 → 25 Oct 2020
#71
4
Getafe CF
18 Jan 2019 → 29 Jan 2019
#72
4
Getafe CF
06 Oct 2018 → 31 Oct 2018
#73
4
Getafe CF
17 Dec 2017 → 12 Jan 2018
#74
4
Getafe CF
18 Nov 2017 → 03 Dec 2017
#75
4
Getafe CF
11 Feb 2017 → 04 Mar 2017
#76
4
Getafe CF
01 Apr 2016 → 21 Apr 2016
#77
4
Getafe CF
18 Oct 2015 → 07 Nov 2015
#78
4
Getafe CF
21 Jan 2012 → 12 Feb 2012
#79
4
Getafe CF
15 Jan 2011 → 05 Feb 2011
#80
4
Getafe CF
20 Sep 2010 → 03 Oct 2010
#81
4
Getafe CF
08 May 2010 → 12 Sep 2010
#82
4
Getafe CF
10 Apr 2010 → 25 Apr 2010
#83
4
Getafe CF
23 Jan 2005 → 13 Feb 2005
#84
4
Getafe CF
31 May 2003 → 21 Jun 2003
#85
3
Getafe CF
17 Sep 2026 → 10 Oct 2026
#86
3
Getafe CF
15 Aug 2026 → 31 Aug 2026
#87
3
Getafe CF
09 Dec 2024 → 21 Dec 2024
#88
3
Getafe CF
09 Mar 2024 → 30 Mar 2024
#89
3
Getafe CF
20 Feb 2023 → 04 Mar 2023
#90
3
Getafe CF
27 Jul 2022 → 22 Aug 2022
#91
3
Getafe CF
31 Oct 2021 → 21 Nov 2021
#92
3
Getafe CF
16 Jul 2020 → 19 Sep 2020
#93
3
Getafe CF
19 Mar 2020 → 12 Jun 2020
#94
3
Getafe CF
28 Apr 2019 → 12 May 2019
#95
3
Getafe CF
23 Feb 2019 → 09 Mar 2019
#96
3
Getafe CF
06 Jan 2019 → 12 Jan 2019
#97
3
Getafe CF
24 Sep 2017 → 14 Oct 2017
#98
3
Getafe CF
27 Aug 2017 → 16 Sep 2017
#99
3
Getafe CF
29 Nov 2015 → 05 Dec 2015
#100
3
Getafe CF
23 Nov 2014 → 05 Dec 2014
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 5 | 17 Aug 2025 → 21 Sep 2025 | 27.1% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 5 | 04 Nov 2024 → 01 Dec 2024 | 27.1% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 5 | 25 Nov 2023 → 16 Dec 2023 | 27.1% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 5 | 20 Aug 2023 → 24 Sep 2023 | 27.1% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 5 | 23 Apr 2023 → 13 May 2023 | 27.1% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 5 | 04 Sep 2022 → 08 Oct 2022 | 27.1% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 5 | 16 Dec 2021 → 20 Jan 2022 | 27.1% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 5 | 06 May 2018 → 24 Aug 2018 | 27.1% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 5 | 06 Nov 2016 → 02 Dec 2016 | 27.1% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 5 | 08 Sep 2016 → 25 Sep 2016 | 27.1% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 5 | 18 Apr 2015 → 11 May 2015 | 27.1% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 5 | 22 Mar 2014 → 13 Apr 2014 | 27.1% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 5 | 10 Sep 2011 → 01 Oct 2011 | 27.1% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 5 | 16 Oct 2010 → 24 Oct 2010 | 27.1% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 5 | 05 May 2001 → 03 Jun 2001 | 27.1% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 5 | 20 Dec 2000 → 28 Jan 2001 | 27.1% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 4 | 06 Dec 2025 → 21 Dec 2025 | 27.1% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 4 | 02 Apr 2022 → 20 Apr 2022 | 27.1% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 4 | 05 Dec 2020 → 20 Dec 2020 | 27.1% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 4 | 29 Sep 2020 → 25 Oct 2020 | 27.1% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 4 | 18 Jan 2019 → 29 Jan 2019 | 27.1% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 4 | 06 Oct 2018 → 31 Oct 2018 | 27.1% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 4 | 17 Dec 2017 → 12 Jan 2018 | 27.1% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 4 | 18 Nov 2017 → 03 Dec 2017 | 27.1% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 4 | 11 Feb 2017 → 04 Mar 2017 | 27.1% / 26.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 4 | 01 Apr 2016 → 21 Apr 2016 | 27.1% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 4 | 18 Oct 2015 → 07 Nov 2015 | 27.1% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 4 | 21 Jan 2012 → 12 Feb 2012 | 27.1% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 4 | 15 Jan 2011 → 05 Feb 2011 | 27.1% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 4 | 20 Sep 2010 → 03 Oct 2010 | 27.1% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 4 | 08 May 2010 → 12 Sep 2010 | 27.1% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 4 | 10 Apr 2010 → 25 Apr 2010 | 27.1% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 4 | 23 Jan 2005 → 13 Feb 2005 | 27.1% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 4 | 31 May 2003 → 21 Jun 2003 | 27.1% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 17 Sep 2026 → 10 Oct 2026 | 27.1% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 15 Aug 2026 → 31 Aug 2026 | 27.1% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 87 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 09 Dec 2024 → 21 Dec 2024 | 27.1% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 88 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 09 Mar 2024 → 30 Mar 2024 | 27.1% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 89 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 20 Feb 2023 → 04 Mar 2023 | 27.1% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 90 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 27 Jul 2022 → 22 Aug 2022 | 27.1% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 91 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 31 Oct 2021 → 21 Nov 2021 | 27.1% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 92 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 16 Jul 2020 → 19 Sep 2020 | 27.1% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 93 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 19 Mar 2020 → 12 Jun 2020 | 27.1% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 94 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 28 Apr 2019 → 12 May 2019 | 27.1% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 95 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 23 Feb 2019 → 09 Mar 2019 | 27.1% / 26.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 96 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 06 Jan 2019 → 12 Jan 2019 | 27.1% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 97 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 24 Sep 2017 → 14 Oct 2017 | 27.1% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 98 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 27 Aug 2017 → 16 Sep 2017 | 27.1% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 99 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 29 Nov 2015 → 05 Dec 2015 | 27.1% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 100 | ESP · Getafe CF ▸ | 3 | 23 Nov 2014 → 05 Dec 2014 | 27.1% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |