All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for ESP · RCD Espanyol · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
6
RCD Espanyol
02 Feb 1997 → 03 Mar 1997
#52
6
RCD Espanyol
01 Dec 1996 → 20 Jan 1997
#53
6
RCD Espanyol
03 Sep 1995 → 05 Oct 1995
#54
6
RCD Espanyol
29 Jan 1995 → 05 Mar 1995
#55
6
RCD Espanyol
15 Jul 1976 → 09 Sep 1976
#56
6
RCD Espanyol
15 Jul 1961 → 09 Sep 1961
#57
5
RCD Espanyol
27 Apr 2023 → 21 May 2023
#58
5
RCD Espanyol
19 Aug 2022 → 18 Sep 2022
#59
5
RCD Espanyol
20 Mar 2021 → 11 Apr 2021
#60
5
RCD Espanyol
27 Sep 2020 → 21 Oct 2020
#61
5
RCD Espanyol
26 Aug 2018 → 25 Sep 2018
#62
5
RCD Espanyol
29 Apr 2017 → 28 Jul 2017
#63
5
RCD Espanyol
31 Mar 2017 → 22 Apr 2017
#64
5
RCD Espanyol
14 Feb 2015 → 08 Mar 2015
#65
5
RCD Espanyol
28 Jan 2014 → 24 Feb 2014
#66
5
RCD Espanyol
08 May 2008 → 14 Sep 2008
#67
5
RCD Espanyol
29 Apr 2007 → 27 May 2007
#68
5
RCD Espanyol
31 Mar 2007 → 19 Apr 2007
#69
5
RCD Espanyol
28 Jan 2007 → 25 Feb 2007
#70
5
RCD Espanyol
28 Aug 2005 → 20 Sep 2005
#71
5
RCD Espanyol
04 Nov 2001 → 01 Dec 2001
#72
5
RCD Espanyol
02 Sep 1996 → 20 Sep 1996
#73
5
RCD Espanyol
18 Feb 1996 → 17 Mar 1996
#74
4
RCD Espanyol
08 Aug 2026 → 29 Aug 2026
#75
4
RCD Espanyol
03 May 2026 → 17 May 2026
#76
4
RCD Espanyol
16 Jan 2026 → 09 Feb 2026
#77
4
RCD Espanyol
31 Aug 2025 → 20 Sep 2025
#78
4
RCD Espanyol
18 Nov 2023 → 05 Dec 2023
#79
4
RCD Espanyol
19 Aug 2023 → 08 Sep 2023
#80
4
RCD Espanyol
15 Jan 2023 → 27 Jan 2023
#81
4
RCD Espanyol
22 Sep 2021 → 18 Oct 2021
#82
4
RCD Espanyol
05 Mar 2020 → 13 Jun 2020
#83
4
RCD Espanyol
25 Nov 2019 → 07 Dec 2019
#84
4
RCD Espanyol
04 May 2019 → 18 Aug 2019
#85
4
RCD Espanyol
08 Apr 2018 → 22 Apr 2018
#86
4
RCD Espanyol
17 Jan 2018 → 28 Jan 2018
#87
4
RCD Espanyol
22 Dec 2017 → 11 Jan 2018
#88
4
RCD Espanyol
22 Apr 2016 → 15 May 2016
#89
4
RCD Espanyol
06 Jan 2016 → 17 Jan 2016
#90
4
RCD Espanyol
12 Dec 2015 → 30 Dec 2015
#91
4
RCD Espanyol
01 Nov 2013 → 30 Nov 2013
#92
4
RCD Espanyol
02 Feb 2013 → 24 Feb 2013
#93
4
RCD Espanyol
20 Dec 2012 → 18 Jan 2013
#94
4
RCD Espanyol
25 Feb 2012 → 19 Mar 2012
#95
4
RCD Espanyol
17 Jan 2012 → 28 Jan 2012
#96
4
RCD Espanyol
30 Jan 2010 → 21 Feb 2010
#97
4
RCD Espanyol
15 Feb 2009 → 07 Mar 2009
#98
4
RCD Espanyol
05 Feb 2005 → 26 Feb 2005
#99
4
RCD Espanyol
16 Apr 2000 → 06 May 2000
#100
4
RCD Espanyol
21 Dec 1997 → 17 Jan 1998
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 6 | 02 Feb 1997 → 03 Mar 1997 | 27.5% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 6 | 01 Dec 1996 → 20 Jan 1997 | 27.5% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 6 | 03 Sep 1995 → 05 Oct 1995 | 27.5% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 6 | 29 Jan 1995 → 05 Mar 1995 | 27.5% / 21.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 6 | 15 Jul 1976 → 09 Sep 1976 | 27.5% / 0.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 6 | 15 Jul 1961 → 09 Sep 1961 | 27.5% / — | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 5 | 27 Apr 2023 → 21 May 2023 | 27.5% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 5 | 19 Aug 2022 → 18 Sep 2022 | 27.5% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 5 | 20 Mar 2021 → 11 Apr 2021 | 27.5% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 5 | 27 Sep 2020 → 21 Oct 2020 | 27.5% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 5 | 26 Aug 2018 → 25 Sep 2018 | 27.5% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 5 | 29 Apr 2017 → 28 Jul 2017 | 27.5% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 5 | 31 Mar 2017 → 22 Apr 2017 | 27.5% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 5 | 14 Feb 2015 → 08 Mar 2015 | 27.5% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 5 | 28 Jan 2014 → 24 Feb 2014 | 27.5% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 5 | 08 May 2008 → 14 Sep 2008 | 27.5% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 5 | 29 Apr 2007 → 27 May 2007 | 27.5% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 5 | 31 Mar 2007 → 19 Apr 2007 | 27.5% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 5 | 28 Jan 2007 → 25 Feb 2007 | 27.5% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 5 | 28 Aug 2005 → 20 Sep 2005 | 27.5% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 5 | 04 Nov 2001 → 01 Dec 2001 | 27.5% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 5 | 02 Sep 1996 → 20 Sep 1996 | 27.5% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 5 | 18 Feb 1996 → 17 Mar 1996 | 27.5% / 27.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 08 Aug 2026 → 29 Aug 2026 | 27.5% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 03 May 2026 → 17 May 2026 | 27.5% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 16 Jan 2026 → 09 Feb 2026 | 27.5% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 31 Aug 2025 → 20 Sep 2025 | 27.5% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 18 Nov 2023 → 05 Dec 2023 | 27.5% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 19 Aug 2023 → 08 Sep 2023 | 27.5% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 15 Jan 2023 → 27 Jan 2023 | 27.5% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 22 Sep 2021 → 18 Oct 2021 | 27.5% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 05 Mar 2020 → 13 Jun 2020 | 27.5% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 25 Nov 2019 → 07 Dec 2019 | 27.5% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 04 May 2019 → 18 Aug 2019 | 27.5% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 08 Apr 2018 → 22 Apr 2018 | 27.5% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 17 Jan 2018 → 28 Jan 2018 | 27.5% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 87 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 22 Dec 2017 → 11 Jan 2018 | 27.5% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 88 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 22 Apr 2016 → 15 May 2016 | 27.5% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 89 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 06 Jan 2016 → 17 Jan 2016 | 27.5% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 90 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 12 Dec 2015 → 30 Dec 2015 | 27.5% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 91 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 01 Nov 2013 → 30 Nov 2013 | 27.5% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 92 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 02 Feb 2013 → 24 Feb 2013 | 27.5% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 93 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 20 Dec 2012 → 18 Jan 2013 | 27.5% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 94 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 25 Feb 2012 → 19 Mar 2012 | 27.5% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 95 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 17 Jan 2012 → 28 Jan 2012 | 27.5% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 96 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 30 Jan 2010 → 21 Feb 2010 | 27.5% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 97 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 15 Feb 2009 → 07 Mar 2009 | 27.5% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 98 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 05 Feb 2005 → 26 Feb 2005 | 27.5% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 99 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 16 Apr 2000 → 06 May 2000 | 27.5% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 100 | ESP · RCD Espanyol ▸ | 4 | 21 Dec 1997 → 17 Jan 1998 | 27.5% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |