All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for ESP · Elche CF · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
5
Elche CF
13 Feb 2005 → 13 Mar 2005
#52
5
Elche CF
06 Jun 2004 → 04 Sep 2004
#53
5
Elche CF
25 Jan 2004 → 22 Feb 2004
#54
5
Elche CF
03 Mar 2002 → 30 Mar 2002
#55
5
Elche CF
07 Nov 2001 → 02 Dec 2001
#56
5
Elche CF
05 Apr 1998 → 26 Apr 1998
#57
4
Elche CF
22 Mar 2025 → 12 Apr 2025
#58
4
Elche CF
27 Oct 2024 → 08 Nov 2024
#59
4
Elche CF
22 Sep 2021 → 17 Oct 2021
#60
4
Elche CF
03 Jan 2021 → 16 Jan 2021
#61
4
Elche CF
15 Feb 2020 → 08 Mar 2020
#62
4
Elche CF
08 Jun 2019 → 30 Aug 2019
#63
4
Elche CF
12 Nov 2016 → 03 Dec 2016
#64
4
Elche CF
17 Sep 2016 → 01 Oct 2016
#65
4
Elche CF
04 Jun 2016 → 03 Sep 2016
#66
4
Elche CF
06 Dec 2014 → 21 Dec 2014
#67
4
Elche CF
14 Sep 2014 → 26 Sep 2014
#68
4
Elche CF
13 Dec 2013 → 05 Jan 2014
#69
4
Elche CF
23 Oct 2011 → 05 Nov 2011
#70
4
Elche CF
23 Apr 2011 → 12 May 2011
#71
4
Elche CF
13 Dec 2009 → 09 Jan 2010
#72
4
Elche CF
31 Oct 2009 → 22 Nov 2009
#73
4
Elche CF
19 Sep 2009 → 10 Oct 2009
#74
4
Elche CF
29 Mar 2009 → 18 Apr 2009
#75
4
Elche CF
20 Apr 2008 → 10 May 2008
#76
4
Elche CF
19 Nov 2006 → 10 Dec 2006
#77
4
Elche CF
05 Feb 2006 → 26 Feb 2006
#78
4
Elche CF
23 Oct 2004 → 14 Nov 2004
#79
4
Elche CF
17 Sep 2003 → 05 Oct 2003
#80
4
Elche CF
19 Jan 2003 → 09 Feb 2003
#81
4
Elche CF
02 Feb 2002 → 17 Feb 2002
#82
4
Elche CF
22 Dec 2001 → 20 Jan 2002
#83
4
Elche CF
11 Mar 2000 → 01 Apr 2000
#84
4
Elche CF
31 Aug 1997 → 20 Sep 1997
#85
3
Elche CF
23 Aug 2026 → 07 Sep 2026
#86
3
Elche CF
23 Jan 2026 → 07 Feb 2026
#87
3
Elche CF
25 Oct 2025 → 02 Nov 2025
#88
3
Elche CF
23 Feb 2025 → 08 Mar 2025
#89
3
Elche CF
24 Jan 2025 → 09 Feb 2025
#90
3
Elche CF
22 Sep 2024 → 05 Oct 2024
#91
3
Elche CF
28 Jan 2024 → 10 Feb 2024
#92
3
Elche CF
22 Oct 2023 → 01 Nov 2023
#93
3
Elche CF
12 Aug 2023 → 26 Aug 2023
#94
3
Elche CF
06 Jan 2022 → 16 Jan 2022
#95
3
Elche CF
13 Dec 2020 → 19 Dec 2020
#96
3
Elche CF
18 Oct 2020 → 01 Nov 2020
#97
3
Elche CF
15 Jun 2020 → 23 Jun 2020
#98
3
Elche CF
15 Dec 2019 → 21 Dec 2019
#99
3
Elche CF
05 May 2019 → 18 May 2019
#100
3
Elche CF
03 Feb 2019 → 16 Feb 2019
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 5 | 13 Feb 2005 → 13 Mar 2005 | 29.6% / 32.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 5 | 06 Jun 2004 → 04 Sep 2004 | 29.6% / 33.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 5 | 25 Jan 2004 → 22 Feb 2004 | 29.6% / 35.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 5 | 03 Mar 2002 → 30 Mar 2002 | 29.6% / 35.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 5 | 07 Nov 2001 → 02 Dec 2001 | 29.6% / 37.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 5 | 05 Apr 1998 → 26 Apr 1998 | 29.6% / 32.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 22 Mar 2025 → 12 Apr 2025 | 29.6% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 27 Oct 2024 → 08 Nov 2024 | 29.6% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 22 Sep 2021 → 17 Oct 2021 | 29.6% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 03 Jan 2021 → 16 Jan 2021 | 29.6% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 15 Feb 2020 → 08 Mar 2020 | 29.6% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 08 Jun 2019 → 30 Aug 2019 | 29.6% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 12 Nov 2016 → 03 Dec 2016 | 29.6% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 17 Sep 2016 → 01 Oct 2016 | 29.6% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 04 Jun 2016 → 03 Sep 2016 | 29.6% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 06 Dec 2014 → 21 Dec 2014 | 29.6% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 14 Sep 2014 → 26 Sep 2014 | 29.6% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 13 Dec 2013 → 05 Jan 2014 | 29.6% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 23 Oct 2011 → 05 Nov 2011 | 29.6% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 23 Apr 2011 → 12 May 2011 | 29.6% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 13 Dec 2009 → 09 Jan 2010 | 29.6% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 31 Oct 2009 → 22 Nov 2009 | 29.6% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 19 Sep 2009 → 10 Oct 2009 | 29.6% / 30.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 29 Mar 2009 → 18 Apr 2009 | 29.6% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 20 Apr 2008 → 10 May 2008 | 29.6% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 19 Nov 2006 → 10 Dec 2006 | 29.6% / 32.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 05 Feb 2006 → 26 Feb 2006 | 29.6% / 31.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 23 Oct 2004 → 14 Nov 2004 | 29.6% / 33.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 17 Sep 2003 → 05 Oct 2003 | 29.6% / 35.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 19 Jan 2003 → 09 Feb 2003 | 29.6% / 36.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 02 Feb 2002 → 17 Feb 2002 | 29.6% / 36.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 22 Dec 2001 → 20 Jan 2002 | 29.6% / 36.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 11 Mar 2000 → 01 Apr 2000 | 29.6% / 35.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 4 | 31 Aug 1997 → 20 Sep 1997 | 29.6% / — | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 3 | 23 Aug 2026 → 07 Sep 2026 | 29.6% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 3 | 23 Jan 2026 → 07 Feb 2026 | 29.6% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 87 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 3 | 25 Oct 2025 → 02 Nov 2025 | 29.6% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 88 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 3 | 23 Feb 2025 → 08 Mar 2025 | 29.6% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 89 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 3 | 24 Jan 2025 → 09 Feb 2025 | 29.6% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 90 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 3 | 22 Sep 2024 → 05 Oct 2024 | 29.6% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 91 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 3 | 28 Jan 2024 → 10 Feb 2024 | 29.6% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 92 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 3 | 22 Oct 2023 → 01 Nov 2023 | 29.6% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 93 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 3 | 12 Aug 2023 → 26 Aug 2023 | 29.6% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 94 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 3 | 06 Jan 2022 → 16 Jan 2022 | 29.6% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 95 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 3 | 13 Dec 2020 → 19 Dec 2020 | 29.6% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 96 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 3 | 18 Oct 2020 → 01 Nov 2020 | 29.6% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 97 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 3 | 15 Jun 2020 → 23 Jun 2020 | 29.6% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 98 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 3 | 15 Dec 2019 → 21 Dec 2019 | 29.6% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 99 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 3 | 05 May 2019 → 18 May 2019 | 29.6% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 100 | ESP · Elche CF ▸ | 3 | 03 Feb 2019 → 16 Feb 2019 | 29.6% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |