All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for GER · SC Paderborn 07 · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
4
SC Paderborn 07
13 Jun 2020 → 27 Jun 2020
#52
4
SC Paderborn 07
15 Feb 2020 → 06 Mar 2020
#53
4
SC Paderborn 07
31 Mar 2018 → 21 Apr 2018
#54
4
SC Paderborn 07
08 Apr 2017 → 28 Apr 2017
#55
4
SC Paderborn 07
05 Oct 2015 → 28 Oct 2015
#56
4
SC Paderborn 07
19 Oct 2014 → 08 Nov 2014
#57
4
SC Paderborn 07
27 Apr 2014 → 17 Aug 2014
#58
4
SC Paderborn 07
25 Mar 2014 → 11 Apr 2014
#59
4
SC Paderborn 07
09 Dec 2011 → 12 Feb 2012
#60
4
SC Paderborn 07
25 Oct 2011 → 18 Nov 2011
#61
4
SC Paderborn 07
18 Sep 2011 → 14 Oct 2011
#62
4
SC Paderborn 07
30 Jul 2011 → 21 Aug 2011
#63
4
SC Paderborn 07
29 Apr 2011 → 17 Jul 2011
#64
4
SC Paderborn 07
30 Jan 2011 → 19 Feb 2011
#65
4
SC Paderborn 07
20 Mar 2010 → 09 Apr 2010
#66
4
SC Paderborn 07
17 Oct 2009 → 06 Nov 2009
#67
4
SC Paderborn 07
11 Apr 2009 → 02 May 2009
#68
4
SC Paderborn 07
07 Mar 2009 → 22 Mar 2009
#69
4
SC Paderborn 07
03 Feb 2008 → 24 Feb 2008
#70
4
SC Paderborn 07
30 Jan 2007 → 18 Feb 2007
#71
3
SC Paderborn 07
17 May 2026 → 01 Aug 2026
#72
3
SC Paderborn 07
21 Mar 2026 → 12 Apr 2026
#73
3
SC Paderborn 07
22 Nov 2024 → 06 Dec 2024
#74
3
SC Paderborn 07
15 Mar 2024 → 05 Apr 2024
#75
3
SC Paderborn 07
28 May 2023 → 30 Jul 2023
#76
3
SC Paderborn 07
22 Oct 2021 → 06 Nov 2021
#77
3
SC Paderborn 07
24 Apr 2021 → 16 May 2021
#78
3
SC Paderborn 07
26 Feb 2021 → 15 Mar 2021
#79
3
SC Paderborn 07
13 Sep 2020 → 28 Sep 2020
#80
3
SC Paderborn 07
26 Sep 2018 → 07 Oct 2018
#81
3
SC Paderborn 07
10 Mar 2018 → 23 Mar 2018
#82
3
SC Paderborn 07
19 Dec 2017 → 27 Jan 2018
#83
3
SC Paderborn 07
01 Apr 2016 → 15 Apr 2016
#84
3
SC Paderborn 07
05 Apr 2015 → 18 Apr 2015
#85
3
SC Paderborn 07
20 Sep 2014 → 27 Sep 2014
#86
3
SC Paderborn 07
28 Feb 2014 → 14 Mar 2014
#87
3
SC Paderborn 07
25 Aug 2013 → 13 Sep 2013
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 13 Jun 2020 → 27 Jun 2020 | 25.4% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 15 Feb 2020 → 06 Mar 2020 | 25.4% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 31 Mar 2018 → 21 Apr 2018 | 25.4% / 25.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 08 Apr 2017 → 28 Apr 2017 | 25.4% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 05 Oct 2015 → 28 Oct 2015 | 25.4% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 19 Oct 2014 → 08 Nov 2014 | 25.4% / 26.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 27 Apr 2014 → 17 Aug 2014 | 25.4% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 25 Mar 2014 → 11 Apr 2014 | 25.4% / 26.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 09 Dec 2011 → 12 Feb 2012 | 25.4% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 25 Oct 2011 → 18 Nov 2011 | 25.4% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 18 Sep 2011 → 14 Oct 2011 | 25.4% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 30 Jul 2011 → 21 Aug 2011 | 25.4% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 29 Apr 2011 → 17 Jul 2011 | 25.4% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 30 Jan 2011 → 19 Feb 2011 | 25.4% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 20 Mar 2010 → 09 Apr 2010 | 25.4% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 17 Oct 2009 → 06 Nov 2009 | 25.4% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 11 Apr 2009 → 02 May 2009 | 25.4% / 27.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 07 Mar 2009 → 22 Mar 2009 | 25.4% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 03 Feb 2008 → 24 Feb 2008 | 25.4% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 4 | 30 Jan 2007 → 18 Feb 2007 | 25.4% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 3 | 17 May 2026 → 01 Aug 2026 | 25.4% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 3 | 21 Mar 2026 → 12 Apr 2026 | 25.4% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 3 | 22 Nov 2024 → 06 Dec 2024 | 25.4% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 3 | 15 Mar 2024 → 05 Apr 2024 | 25.4% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 3 | 28 May 2023 → 30 Jul 2023 | 25.4% / 25.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 3 | 22 Oct 2021 → 06 Nov 2021 | 25.4% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 3 | 24 Apr 2021 → 16 May 2021 | 25.4% / 25.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 3 | 26 Feb 2021 → 15 Mar 2021 | 25.4% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 3 | 13 Sep 2020 → 28 Sep 2020 | 25.4% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 3 | 26 Sep 2018 → 07 Oct 2018 | 25.4% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 3 | 10 Mar 2018 → 23 Mar 2018 | 25.4% / 25.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 3 | 19 Dec 2017 → 27 Jan 2018 | 25.4% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 3 | 01 Apr 2016 → 15 Apr 2016 | 25.4% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 3 | 05 Apr 2015 → 18 Apr 2015 | 25.4% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 3 | 20 Sep 2014 → 27 Sep 2014 | 25.4% / 26.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 3 | 28 Feb 2014 → 14 Mar 2014 | 25.4% / 26.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 87 | GER · SC Paderborn 07 ▸ | 3 | 25 Aug 2013 → 13 Sep 2013 | 25.4% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 2 / 2
‹ prev
next ›