All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for GER · 1. FC Nürnberg · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
5
1. FC Nürnberg
04 May 2025 → 08 Aug 2025
#52
5
1. FC Nürnberg
11 Feb 2023 → 10 Mar 2023
#53
5
1. FC Nürnberg
20 Dec 2019 → 08 Feb 2020
#54
5
1. FC Nürnberg
27 Jul 2019 → 25 Aug 2019
#55
5
1. FC Nürnberg
23 Feb 2019 → 30 Mar 2019
#56
5
1. FC Nürnberg
22 Sep 2018 → 20 Oct 2018
#57
5
1. FC Nürnberg
23 Aug 2015 → 22 Sep 2015
#58
5
1. FC Nürnberg
10 May 2015 → 31 Jul 2015
#59
5
1. FC Nürnberg
15 Sep 2012 → 06 Oct 2012
#60
5
1. FC Nürnberg
31 Mar 2007 → 21 Apr 2007
#61
5
1. FC Nürnberg
01 Apr 2006 → 02 May 2006
#62
5
1. FC Nürnberg
01 May 2005 → 06 Aug 2005
#63
5
1. FC Nürnberg
12 Mar 2005 → 17 Apr 2005
#64
5
1. FC Nürnberg
14 Oct 2001 → 18 Nov 2001
#65
5
1. FC Nürnberg
05 Dec 1999 → 11 Feb 2000
#66
5
1. FC Nürnberg
19 Sep 1999 → 22 Oct 1999
#67
5
1. FC Nürnberg
27 Jul 1997 → 31 Aug 1997
#68
5
1. FC Nürnberg
23 Oct 1995 → 19 Nov 1995
#69
5
1. FC Nürnberg
20 May 1995 → 05 Aug 1995
#70
5
1. FC Nürnberg
14 Nov 1962 → 24 Apr 1963
#71
4
1. FC Nürnberg
01 Mar 2026 → 21 Mar 2026
#72
4
1. FC Nürnberg
14 Dec 2025 → 23 Jan 2026
#73
4
1. FC Nürnberg
01 Nov 2025 → 29 Nov 2025
#74
4
1. FC Nürnberg
13 Sep 2025 → 03 Oct 2025
#75
4
1. FC Nürnberg
25 Feb 2024 → 16 Mar 2024
#76
4
1. FC Nürnberg
01 Oct 2023 → 29 Oct 2023
#77
4
1. FC Nürnberg
12 Aug 2023 → 02 Sep 2023
#78
4
1. FC Nürnberg
23 Feb 2020 → 17 May 2020
#79
4
1. FC Nürnberg
06 Mar 2015 → 05 Apr 2015
#80
4
1. FC Nürnberg
05 Mar 2011 → 03 Apr 2011
#81
4
1. FC Nürnberg
29 Jan 2011 → 18 Feb 2011
#82
4
1. FC Nürnberg
07 Oct 2007 → 27 Oct 2007
#83
4
1. FC Nürnberg
20 Sep 2007 → 26 Sep 2007
#84
4
1. FC Nürnberg
02 Feb 2007 → 24 Feb 2007
#85
4
1. FC Nürnberg
13 May 2000 → 25 May 2000
#86
4
1. FC Nürnberg
29 May 1999 → 29 Aug 1999
#87
3
1. FC Nürnberg
11 Sep 2026 → 02 Oct 2026
#88
3
1. FC Nürnberg
15 Apr 2023 → 29 Apr 2023
#89
3
1. FC Nürnberg
13 Nov 2022 → 04 Feb 2023
#90
3
1. FC Nürnberg
13 Jun 2020 → 21 Jun 2020
#91
3
1. FC Nürnberg
04 May 2019 → 18 May 2019
#92
3
1. FC Nürnberg
25 Nov 2017 → 11 Dec 2017
#93
3
1. FC Nürnberg
08 Feb 2015 → 22 Feb 2015
#94
3
1. FC Nürnberg
28 Nov 2012 → 08 Dec 2012
#95
3
1. FC Nürnberg
27 Oct 2012 → 09 Nov 2012
#96
3
1. FC Nürnberg
18 Dec 2010 → 19 Jan 2011
#97
3
1. FC Nürnberg
30 Jan 2010 → 12 Feb 2010
#98
3
1. FC Nürnberg
24 May 2009 → 08 Aug 2009
#99
3
1. FC Nürnberg
09 Feb 2009 → 22 Feb 2009
#100
3
1. FC Nürnberg
19 Sep 2008 → 29 Sep 2008
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 04 May 2025 → 08 Aug 2025 | 27.1% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 11 Feb 2023 → 10 Mar 2023 | 27.1% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 20 Dec 2019 → 08 Feb 2020 | 27.1% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 27 Jul 2019 → 25 Aug 2019 | 27.1% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 23 Feb 2019 → 30 Mar 2019 | 27.1% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 22 Sep 2018 → 20 Oct 2018 | 27.1% / 26.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 23 Aug 2015 → 22 Sep 2015 | 27.1% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 10 May 2015 → 31 Jul 2015 | 27.1% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 15 Sep 2012 → 06 Oct 2012 | 27.1% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 31 Mar 2007 → 21 Apr 2007 | 27.1% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 01 Apr 2006 → 02 May 2006 | 27.1% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 01 May 2005 → 06 Aug 2005 | 27.1% / 25.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 12 Mar 2005 → 17 Apr 2005 | 27.1% / 26.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 14 Oct 2001 → 18 Nov 2001 | 27.1% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 05 Dec 1999 → 11 Feb 2000 | 27.1% / 31.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 19 Sep 1999 → 22 Oct 1999 | 27.1% / 32.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 27 Jul 1997 → 31 Aug 1997 | 27.1% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 23 Oct 1995 → 19 Nov 1995 | 27.1% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 20 May 1995 → 05 Aug 1995 | 27.1% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 5 | 14 Nov 1962 → 24 Apr 1963 | 27.1% / 14.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 4 | 01 Mar 2026 → 21 Mar 2026 | 27.1% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 4 | 14 Dec 2025 → 23 Jan 2026 | 27.1% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 4 | 01 Nov 2025 → 29 Nov 2025 | 27.1% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 4 | 13 Sep 2025 → 03 Oct 2025 | 27.1% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 4 | 25 Feb 2024 → 16 Mar 2024 | 27.1% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 4 | 01 Oct 2023 → 29 Oct 2023 | 27.1% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 4 | 12 Aug 2023 → 02 Sep 2023 | 27.1% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 4 | 23 Feb 2020 → 17 May 2020 | 27.1% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 4 | 06 Mar 2015 → 05 Apr 2015 | 27.1% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 4 | 05 Mar 2011 → 03 Apr 2011 | 27.1% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 4 | 29 Jan 2011 → 18 Feb 2011 | 27.1% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 4 | 07 Oct 2007 → 27 Oct 2007 | 27.1% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 4 | 20 Sep 2007 → 26 Sep 2007 | 27.1% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 4 | 02 Feb 2007 → 24 Feb 2007 | 27.1% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 4 | 13 May 2000 → 25 May 2000 | 27.1% / 32.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 4 | 29 May 1999 → 29 Aug 1999 | 27.1% / 32.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 87 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 11 Sep 2026 → 02 Oct 2026 | 27.1% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 88 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 15 Apr 2023 → 29 Apr 2023 | 27.1% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 89 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 13 Nov 2022 → 04 Feb 2023 | 27.1% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 90 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 13 Jun 2020 → 21 Jun 2020 | 27.1% / 27.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 91 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 04 May 2019 → 18 May 2019 | 27.1% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 92 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 25 Nov 2017 → 11 Dec 2017 | 27.1% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 93 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 08 Feb 2015 → 22 Feb 2015 | 27.1% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 94 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 28 Nov 2012 → 08 Dec 2012 | 27.1% / 26.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 95 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 27 Oct 2012 → 09 Nov 2012 | 27.1% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 96 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 18 Dec 2010 → 19 Jan 2011 | 27.1% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 97 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 30 Jan 2010 → 12 Feb 2010 | 27.1% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 98 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 24 May 2009 → 08 Aug 2009 | 27.1% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 99 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 09 Feb 2009 → 22 Feb 2009 | 27.1% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 100 | GER · 1. FC Nürnberg ▸ | 3 | 19 Sep 2008 → 29 Sep 2008 | 27.1% / 27.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |