All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for GER · Karlsruher SC · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
5
Karlsruher SC
20 Oct 2006 → 07 Nov 2006
#52
5
Karlsruher SC
16 Mar 2006 → 10 Apr 2006
#53
5
Karlsruher SC
02 Apr 2000 → 30 Apr 2000
#54
5
Karlsruher SC
19 Oct 1996 → 04 Nov 1996
#55
5
Karlsruher SC
19 Aug 1995 → 15 Sep 1995
#56
4
Karlsruher SC
13 Sep 2026 → 11 Oct 2026
#57
4
Karlsruher SC
17 May 2026 → 08 Aug 2026
#58
4
Karlsruher SC
20 Oct 2024 → 02 Nov 2024
#59
4
Karlsruher SC
18 Aug 2024 → 13 Sep 2024
#60
4
Karlsruher SC
24 Feb 2024 → 17 Mar 2024
#61
4
Karlsruher SC
11 Aug 2023 → 01 Sep 2023
#62
4
Karlsruher SC
23 Oct 2022 → 08 Nov 2022
#63
4
Karlsruher SC
16 Sep 2022 → 15 Oct 2022
#64
4
Karlsruher SC
13 Aug 2022 → 03 Sep 2022
#65
4
Karlsruher SC
15 May 2022 → 29 Jul 2022
#66
4
Karlsruher SC
16 Oct 2021 → 31 Oct 2021
#67
4
Karlsruher SC
19 Sep 2020 → 17 Oct 2020
#68
4
Karlsruher SC
23 Feb 2020 → 16 May 2020
#69
4
Karlsruher SC
14 Dec 2019 → 01 Feb 2020
#70
4
Karlsruher SC
02 Mar 2019 → 17 Mar 2019
#71
4
Karlsruher SC
29 Oct 2017 → 24 Nov 2017
#72
4
Karlsruher SC
07 Dec 2014 → 19 Dec 2014
#73
4
Karlsruher SC
21 Sep 2014 → 04 Oct 2014
#74
4
Karlsruher SC
22 Feb 2014 → 15 Mar 2014
#75
4
Karlsruher SC
13 Sep 2013 → 05 Oct 2013
#76
4
Karlsruher SC
17 Feb 2012 → 12 Mar 2012
#77
4
Karlsruher SC
23 Feb 2008 → 15 Mar 2008
#78
4
Karlsruher SC
15 Aug 2004 → 17 Sep 2004
#79
4
Karlsruher SC
19 Mar 2004 → 11 Apr 2004
#80
4
Karlsruher SC
01 Feb 2004 → 22 Feb 2004
#81
4
Karlsruher SC
25 Sep 1999 → 24 Oct 1999
#82
4
Karlsruher SC
25 Oct 1997 → 08 Nov 1997
#83
4
Karlsruher SC
09 Aug 1997 → 31 Aug 1997
#84
4
Karlsruher SC
12 Apr 1997 → 03 May 1997
#85
4
Karlsruher SC
02 Mar 1996 → 22 Mar 1996
#86
4
Karlsruher SC
12 May 1995 → 10 Jun 1995
#87
4
Karlsruher SC
29 Nov 1994 → 26 Feb 1995
#88
4
Karlsruher SC
27 Aug 1994 → 23 Sep 1994
#89
3
Karlsruher SC
13 Feb 2026 → 01 Mar 2026
#90
3
Karlsruher SC
13 Sep 2025 → 27 Sep 2025
#91
3
Karlsruher SC
18 May 2025 → 02 Aug 2025
#92
3
Karlsruher SC
17 Dec 2023 → 28 Jan 2024
#93
3
Karlsruher SC
22 Oct 2023 → 05 Nov 2023
#94
3
Karlsruher SC
27 Nov 2021 → 12 Dec 2021
#95
3
Karlsruher SC
13 Feb 2021 → 26 Feb 2021
#96
3
Karlsruher SC
07 Jun 2020 → 17 Jun 2020
#97
3
Karlsruher SC
07 Mar 2018 → 17 Mar 2018
#98
3
Karlsruher SC
28 Jul 2017 → 05 Aug 2017
#99
3
Karlsruher SC
08 Aug 2014 → 23 Aug 2014
#100
3
Karlsruher SC
03 Aug 2013 → 16 Aug 2013
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 5 | 20 Oct 2006 → 07 Nov 2006 | 28.3% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 5 | 16 Mar 2006 → 10 Apr 2006 | 28.3% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 5 | 02 Apr 2000 → 30 Apr 2000 | 28.3% / 31.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 5 | 19 Oct 1996 → 04 Nov 1996 | 28.3% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 5 | 19 Aug 1995 → 15 Sep 1995 | 28.3% / 36.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 13 Sep 2026 → 11 Oct 2026 | 28.3% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 17 May 2026 → 08 Aug 2026 | 28.3% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 20 Oct 2024 → 02 Nov 2024 | 28.3% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 18 Aug 2024 → 13 Sep 2024 | 28.3% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 24 Feb 2024 → 17 Mar 2024 | 28.3% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 11 Aug 2023 → 01 Sep 2023 | 28.3% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 23 Oct 2022 → 08 Nov 2022 | 28.3% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 16 Sep 2022 → 15 Oct 2022 | 28.3% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 13 Aug 2022 → 03 Sep 2022 | 28.3% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 15 May 2022 → 29 Jul 2022 | 28.3% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 16 Oct 2021 → 31 Oct 2021 | 28.3% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 19 Sep 2020 → 17 Oct 2020 | 28.3% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 23 Feb 2020 → 16 May 2020 | 28.3% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 14 Dec 2019 → 01 Feb 2020 | 28.3% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 02 Mar 2019 → 17 Mar 2019 | 28.3% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 29 Oct 2017 → 24 Nov 2017 | 28.3% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 07 Dec 2014 → 19 Dec 2014 | 28.3% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 21 Sep 2014 → 04 Oct 2014 | 28.3% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 22 Feb 2014 → 15 Mar 2014 | 28.3% / 27.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 13 Sep 2013 → 05 Oct 2013 | 28.3% / 26.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 17 Feb 2012 → 12 Mar 2012 | 28.3% / 27.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 23 Feb 2008 → 15 Mar 2008 | 28.3% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 15 Aug 2004 → 17 Sep 2004 | 28.3% / 30.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 19 Mar 2004 → 11 Apr 2004 | 28.3% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 01 Feb 2004 → 22 Feb 2004 | 28.3% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 25 Sep 1999 → 24 Oct 1999 | 28.3% / 31.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 25 Oct 1997 → 08 Nov 1997 | 28.3% / 33.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 09 Aug 1997 → 31 Aug 1997 | 28.3% / 33.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 12 Apr 1997 → 03 May 1997 | 28.3% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 02 Mar 1996 → 22 Mar 1996 | 28.3% / 36.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 12 May 1995 → 10 Jun 1995 | 28.3% / 37.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 87 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 29 Nov 1994 → 26 Feb 1995 | 28.3% / 35.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 88 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 4 | 27 Aug 1994 → 23 Sep 1994 | 28.3% / 32.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 89 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 3 | 13 Feb 2026 → 01 Mar 2026 | 28.3% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 90 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 3 | 13 Sep 2025 → 27 Sep 2025 | 28.3% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 91 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 3 | 18 May 2025 → 02 Aug 2025 | 28.3% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 92 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 3 | 17 Dec 2023 → 28 Jan 2024 | 28.3% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 93 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 3 | 22 Oct 2023 → 05 Nov 2023 | 28.3% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 94 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 3 | 27 Nov 2021 → 12 Dec 2021 | 28.3% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 95 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 3 | 13 Feb 2021 → 26 Feb 2021 | 28.3% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 96 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 3 | 07 Jun 2020 → 17 Jun 2020 | 28.3% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 97 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 3 | 07 Mar 2018 → 17 Mar 2018 | 28.3% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 98 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 3 | 28 Jul 2017 → 05 Aug 2017 | 28.3% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 99 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 3 | 08 Aug 2014 → 23 Aug 2014 | 28.3% / 27.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 100 | GER · Karlsruher SC ▸ | 3 | 03 Aug 2013 → 16 Aug 2013 | 28.3% / 26.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |