All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for BEL · Sporting Charleroi · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#51
5
Sporting Charleroi
19 Apr 2025 → 09 May 2025
#52
5
Sporting Charleroi
08 Dec 2024 → 11 Jan 2025
#53
5
Sporting Charleroi
28 Jan 2022 → 25 Feb 2022
#54
5
Sporting Charleroi
21 Dec 2017 → 24 Jan 2018
#55
5
Sporting Charleroi
29 Jul 2017 → 26 Aug 2017
#56
5
Sporting Charleroi
26 Sep 2015 → 28 Oct 2015
#57
5
Sporting Charleroi
21 Feb 2015 → 26 Jul 2015
#58
5
Sporting Charleroi
28 Jul 2012 → 25 Aug 2012
#59
5
Sporting Charleroi
29 Aug 2009 → 26 Sep 2009
#60
5
Sporting Charleroi
10 Aug 2007 → 15 Sep 2007
#61
5
Sporting Charleroi
21 Apr 2007 → 19 May 2007
#62
5
Sporting Charleroi
11 Feb 2007 → 09 Mar 2007
#63
5
Sporting Charleroi
02 Dec 2006 → 26 Jan 2007
#64
5
Sporting Charleroi
28 Jan 2006 → 21 Feb 2006
#65
5
Sporting Charleroi
10 Nov 2004 → 11 Dec 2004
#66
5
Sporting Charleroi
04 Oct 2003 → 09 Nov 2003
#67
5
Sporting Charleroi
10 Oct 1998 → 15 Nov 1998
#68
5
Sporting Charleroi
14 Sep 1997 → 18 Oct 1997
#69
5
Sporting Charleroi
05 Aug 1995 → 27 Aug 1995
#70
4
Sporting Charleroi
25 Apr 2026 → 16 May 2026
#71
4
Sporting Charleroi
12 Nov 2022 → 15 Jan 2023
#72
4
Sporting Charleroi
28 Aug 2021 → 26 Sep 2021
#73
4
Sporting Charleroi
07 Apr 2021 → 24 Jul 2021
#74
4
Sporting Charleroi
09 Nov 2019 → 04 Dec 2019
#75
4
Sporting Charleroi
04 Oct 2019 → 29 Oct 2019
#76
4
Sporting Charleroi
14 Dec 2018 → 20 Jan 2019
#77
4
Sporting Charleroi
04 Nov 2016 → 04 Dec 2016
#78
4
Sporting Charleroi
23 Aug 2014 → 19 Sep 2014
#79
4
Sporting Charleroi
16 Mar 2014 → 10 Aug 2014
#80
4
Sporting Charleroi
04 Aug 2006 → 09 Sep 2006
#81
4
Sporting Charleroi
03 Mar 2006 → 21 Mar 2006
#82
4
Sporting Charleroi
22 Nov 2003 → 12 Dec 2003
#83
4
Sporting Charleroi
27 Sep 2002 → 26 Oct 2002
#84
4
Sporting Charleroi
18 Aug 2001 → 16 Sep 2001
#85
4
Sporting Charleroi
04 Feb 1996 → 03 Mar 1996
#86
4
Sporting Charleroi
31 Aug 1980 → 04 Jan 1981
#87
4
Sporting Charleroi
06 May 1978 → 28 Oct 1978
#88
4
Sporting Charleroi
28 Aug 1971 → 30 Mar 1972
#89
3
Sporting Charleroi
24 May 2025 → 18 Jul 2025
#90
3
Sporting Charleroi
21 Oct 2022 → 04 Nov 2022
#91
3
Sporting Charleroi
22 Nov 2020 → 02 Dec 2020
#92
3
Sporting Charleroi
04 Oct 2020 → 31 Oct 2020
#93
3
Sporting Charleroi
23 Feb 2020 → 07 Mar 2020
#94
3
Sporting Charleroi
01 Feb 2020 → 11 Feb 2020
#95
3
Sporting Charleroi
21 Sep 2017 → 29 Sep 2017
#96
3
Sporting Charleroi
20 Feb 2016 → 05 Mar 2016
#97
3
Sporting Charleroi
24 Jan 2016 → 06 Feb 2016
#98
3
Sporting Charleroi
25 Aug 2015 → 09 Sep 2015
#99
3
Sporting Charleroi
02 Nov 2013 → 23 Nov 2013
#100
3
Sporting Charleroi
21 Sep 2013 → 05 Oct 2013
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 19 Apr 2025 → 09 May 2025 | 24.7% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 52 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 08 Dec 2024 → 11 Jan 2025 | 24.7% / 24.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 53 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 28 Jan 2022 → 25 Feb 2022 | 24.7% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 54 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 21 Dec 2017 → 24 Jan 2018 | 24.7% / 24.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 55 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 29 Jul 2017 → 26 Aug 2017 | 24.7% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 56 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 26 Sep 2015 → 28 Oct 2015 | 24.7% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 57 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 21 Feb 2015 → 26 Jul 2015 | 24.7% / 24.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 58 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 28 Jul 2012 → 25 Aug 2012 | 24.7% / 24.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 59 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 29 Aug 2009 → 26 Sep 2009 | 24.7% / 24.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 60 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 10 Aug 2007 → 15 Sep 2007 | 24.7% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 61 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 21 Apr 2007 → 19 May 2007 | 24.7% / 25.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 62 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 11 Feb 2007 → 09 Mar 2007 | 24.7% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 63 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 02 Dec 2006 → 26 Jan 2007 | 24.7% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 64 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 28 Jan 2006 → 21 Feb 2006 | 24.7% / 24.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 65 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 10 Nov 2004 → 11 Dec 2004 | 24.7% / 23.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 66 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 04 Oct 2003 → 09 Nov 2003 | 24.7% / 24.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 67 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 10 Oct 1998 → 15 Nov 1998 | 24.7% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 68 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 14 Sep 1997 → 18 Oct 1997 | 24.7% / 21.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 69 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 5 | 05 Aug 1995 → 27 Aug 1995 | 24.7% / 13.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 70 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 25 Apr 2026 → 16 May 2026 | 24.7% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 71 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 12 Nov 2022 → 15 Jan 2023 | 24.7% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 72 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 28 Aug 2021 → 26 Sep 2021 | 24.7% / 25.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 73 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 07 Apr 2021 → 24 Jul 2021 | 24.7% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 74 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 09 Nov 2019 → 04 Dec 2019 | 24.7% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 75 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 04 Oct 2019 → 29 Oct 2019 | 24.7% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 76 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 14 Dec 2018 → 20 Jan 2019 | 24.7% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 77 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 04 Nov 2016 → 04 Dec 2016 | 24.7% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 78 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 23 Aug 2014 → 19 Sep 2014 | 24.7% / 24.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 79 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 16 Mar 2014 → 10 Aug 2014 | 24.7% / 24.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 80 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 04 Aug 2006 → 09 Sep 2006 | 24.7% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 81 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 03 Mar 2006 → 21 Mar 2006 | 24.7% / 24.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 82 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 22 Nov 2003 → 12 Dec 2003 | 24.7% / 24.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 83 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 27 Sep 2002 → 26 Oct 2002 | 24.7% / 23.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 84 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 18 Aug 2001 → 16 Sep 2001 | 24.7% / 24.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 85 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 04 Feb 1996 → 03 Mar 1996 | 24.7% / 21.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 86 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 31 Aug 1980 → 04 Jan 1981 | 24.7% / 16.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 87 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 06 May 1978 → 28 Oct 1978 | 24.7% / 18.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 88 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 4 | 28 Aug 1971 → 30 Mar 1972 | 24.7% / 13.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 89 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 24 May 2025 → 18 Jul 2025 | 24.7% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 90 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 21 Oct 2022 → 04 Nov 2022 | 24.7% / 24.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 91 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 22 Nov 2020 → 02 Dec 2020 | 24.7% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 92 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 04 Oct 2020 → 31 Oct 2020 | 24.7% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 93 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 23 Feb 2020 → 07 Mar 2020 | 24.7% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 94 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 01 Feb 2020 → 11 Feb 2020 | 24.7% / 25.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 95 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 21 Sep 2017 → 29 Sep 2017 | 24.7% / 24.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 96 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 20 Feb 2016 → 05 Mar 2016 | 24.7% / 24.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 97 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 24 Jan 2016 → 06 Feb 2016 | 24.7% / 24.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 98 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 25 Aug 2015 → 09 Sep 2015 | 24.7% / 24.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 99 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 02 Nov 2013 → 23 Nov 2013 | 24.7% / 24.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 100 | BEL · Sporting Charleroi ▸ | 3 | 21 Sep 2013 → 05 Oct 2013 | 24.7% / 24.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |