All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · Montpellier HSC · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
17
Montpellier HSC
08 May 2022 → 30 Oct 2022
#2
16
Montpellier HSC
21 Dec 2024 → 19 Apr 2025
#3
15
Montpellier HSC
17 Oct 2021 → 23 Jan 2022
#4
15
Montpellier HSC
08 Dec 2012 → 10 Mar 2013
#5
14
Montpellier HSC
22 Nov 2009 → 27 Feb 2010
#6
14
Montpellier HSC
22 Jan 2003 → 10 May 2003
#7
12
Montpellier HSC
11 Mar 2017 → 12 Aug 2017
#8
11
Montpellier HSC
23 Aug 2024 → 23 Nov 2024
#9
11
Montpellier HSC
08 Apr 2016 → 21 Aug 2016
#10
11
Montpellier HSC
06 Mar 2009 → 15 May 2009
#11
11
Montpellier HSC
18 Oct 2003 → 21 Jan 2004
#12
10
Montpellier HSC
19 Dec 2025 → 20 Feb 2026
#13
10
Montpellier HSC
29 Dec 2022 → 19 Feb 2023
#14
10
Montpellier HSC
07 May 2011 → 11 Sep 2011
#15
10
Montpellier HSC
04 Feb 2004 → 03 Apr 2004
#16
9
Montpellier HSC
12 Dec 2015 → 02 Feb 2016
#17
9
Montpellier HSC
26 Apr 2014 → 13 Sep 2014
#18
9
Montpellier HSC
11 Mar 2012 → 27 Apr 2012
#19
9
Montpellier HSC
25 Aug 2010 → 23 Oct 2010
#20
9
Montpellier HSC
22 Aug 2009 → 31 Oct 2009
#21
8
Montpellier HSC
25 Oct 2020 → 16 Dec 2020
#22
8
Montpellier HSC
21 Dec 2011 → 11 Feb 2012
#23
8
Montpellier HSC
17 Feb 2006 → 07 Apr 2006
#24
8
Montpellier HSC
25 Sep 1998 → 14 Nov 1998
#25
8
Montpellier HSC
30 Apr 1994 → 20 Aug 1994
#26
7
Montpellier HSC
15 Sep 2025 → 25 Oct 2025
#27
7
Montpellier HSC
07 Dec 2019 → 25 Jan 2020
#28
7
Montpellier HSC
21 Jan 2017 → 24 Feb 2017
#29
7
Montpellier HSC
07 Feb 2015 → 04 Apr 2015
#30
7
Montpellier HSC
29 Mar 2013 → 11 May 2013
#31
7
Montpellier HSC
12 May 2006 → 25 Aug 2006
#32
7
Montpellier HSC
08 Feb 2001 → 07 Apr 2001
#33
7
Montpellier HSC
30 Mar 1996 → 18 May 1996
#34
6
Montpellier HSC
17 Mar 2019 → 30 Apr 2019
#35
6
Montpellier HSC
20 Jan 2018 → 10 Feb 2018
#36
6
Montpellier HSC
30 Nov 2016 → 08 Jan 2017
#37
6
Montpellier HSC
10 May 2015 → 21 Aug 2015
#38
6
Montpellier HSC
27 Apr 2007 → 27 Jul 2007
#39
6
Montpellier HSC
25 Apr 2005 → 29 Jul 2005
#40
6
Montpellier HSC
15 May 2004 → 20 Aug 2004
#41
6
Montpellier HSC
09 Aug 2003 → 21 Sep 2003
#42
6
Montpellier HSC
27 Apr 2002 → 24 Aug 2002
#43
6
Montpellier HSC
29 Jul 2000 → 29 Aug 2000
#44
6
Montpellier HSC
20 Aug 1999 → 19 Sep 1999
#45
6
Montpellier HSC
19 Dec 1997 → 13 Feb 1998
#46
6
Montpellier HSC
04 Oct 1997 → 08 Nov 1997
#47
6
Montpellier HSC
03 Jan 1996 → 17 Feb 1996
#48
6
Montpellier HSC
26 Jul 1995 → 29 Aug 1995
#49
6
Montpellier HSC
04 Mar 1995 → 15 Apr 1995
#50
5
Montpellier HSC
03 Feb 2024 → 25 Feb 2024
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 17 | 08 May 2022 → 30 Oct 2022 | 27.8% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 16 | 21 Dec 2024 → 19 Apr 2025 | 27.8% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 15 | 17 Oct 2021 → 23 Jan 2022 | 27.8% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 15 | 08 Dec 2012 → 10 Mar 2013 | 27.8% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 14 | 22 Nov 2009 → 27 Feb 2010 | 27.8% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 14 | 22 Jan 2003 → 10 May 2003 | 27.8% / 33.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 12 | 11 Mar 2017 → 12 Aug 2017 | 27.8% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 11 | 23 Aug 2024 → 23 Nov 2024 | 27.8% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 11 | 08 Apr 2016 → 21 Aug 2016 | 27.8% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 11 | 06 Mar 2009 → 15 May 2009 | 27.8% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 11 | 18 Oct 2003 → 21 Jan 2004 | 27.8% / 32.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 10 | 19 Dec 2025 → 20 Feb 2026 | 27.8% / 27.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 10 | 29 Dec 2022 → 19 Feb 2023 | 27.8% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 10 | 07 May 2011 → 11 Sep 2011 | 27.8% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 10 | 04 Feb 2004 → 03 Apr 2004 | 27.8% / 31.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 9 | 12 Dec 2015 → 02 Feb 2016 | 27.8% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 9 | 26 Apr 2014 → 13 Sep 2014 | 27.8% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 9 | 11 Mar 2012 → 27 Apr 2012 | 27.8% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 9 | 25 Aug 2010 → 23 Oct 2010 | 27.8% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 9 | 22 Aug 2009 → 31 Oct 2009 | 27.8% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 8 | 25 Oct 2020 → 16 Dec 2020 | 27.8% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 8 | 21 Dec 2011 → 11 Feb 2012 | 27.8% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 8 | 17 Feb 2006 → 07 Apr 2006 | 27.8% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 8 | 25 Sep 1998 → 14 Nov 1998 | 27.8% / 33.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 8 | 30 Apr 1994 → 20 Aug 1994 | 27.8% / 34.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 7 | 15 Sep 2025 → 25 Oct 2025 | 27.8% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 7 | 07 Dec 2019 → 25 Jan 2020 | 27.8% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 7 | 21 Jan 2017 → 24 Feb 2017 | 27.8% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 7 | 07 Feb 2015 → 04 Apr 2015 | 27.8% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 7 | 29 Mar 2013 → 11 May 2013 | 27.8% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 7 | 12 May 2006 → 25 Aug 2006 | 27.8% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 7 | 08 Feb 2001 → 07 Apr 2001 | 27.8% / 33.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 7 | 30 Mar 1996 → 18 May 1996 | 27.8% / 33.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 6 | 17 Mar 2019 → 30 Apr 2019 | 27.8% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 6 | 20 Jan 2018 → 10 Feb 2018 | 27.8% / 28.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 6 | 30 Nov 2016 → 08 Jan 2017 | 27.8% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 6 | 10 May 2015 → 21 Aug 2015 | 27.8% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 6 | 27 Apr 2007 → 27 Jul 2007 | 27.8% / 30.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 6 | 25 Apr 2005 → 29 Jul 2005 | 27.8% / 31.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 6 | 15 May 2004 → 20 Aug 2004 | 27.8% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 6 | 09 Aug 2003 → 21 Sep 2003 | 27.8% / 32.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 6 | 27 Apr 2002 → 24 Aug 2002 | 27.8% / 33.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 6 | 29 Jul 2000 → 29 Aug 2000 | 27.8% / 32.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 6 | 20 Aug 1999 → 19 Sep 1999 | 27.8% / 32.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 6 | 19 Dec 1997 → 13 Feb 1998 | 27.8% / 34.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 6 | 04 Oct 1997 → 08 Nov 1997 | 27.8% / 34.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 6 | 03 Jan 1996 → 17 Feb 1996 | 27.8% / 34.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 6 | 26 Jul 1995 → 29 Aug 1995 | 27.8% / 35.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 6 | 04 Mar 1995 → 15 Apr 1995 | 27.8% / 37.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | FRA · Montpellier HSC ▸ | 5 | 03 Feb 2024 → 25 Feb 2024 | 27.8% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 3
‹ prev
next ›