All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
14
Stade Malherbe Caen
03 Feb 2024 → 03 May 2024
#2
14
Stade Malherbe Caen
23 May 2015 → 07 Nov 2015
#3
12
Stade Malherbe Caen
05 Aug 2017 → 05 Nov 2017
#4
12
Stade Malherbe Caen
17 Mar 2006 → 08 Aug 2006
#5
12
Stade Malherbe Caen
02 Apr 2005 → 19 Aug 2005
#6
11
Stade Malherbe Caen
11 Apr 2009 → 18 Aug 2009
#7
11
Stade Malherbe Caen
07 May 1994 → 17 Sep 1994
#8
10
Stade Malherbe Caen
06 Dec 2024 → 17 Feb 2025
#9
10
Stade Malherbe Caen
11 Mar 2023 → 20 May 2023
#10
9
Stade Malherbe Caen
02 Jun 2023 → 30 Sep 2023
#11
9
Stade Malherbe Caen
27 Feb 2019 → 28 Apr 2019
#12
9
Stade Malherbe Caen
09 Jan 2016 → 28 Feb 2016
#13
9
Stade Malherbe Caen
23 Nov 2012 → 18 Jan 2013
#14
9
Stade Malherbe Caen
11 Feb 1998 → 18 Apr 1998
#15
9
Stade Malherbe Caen
10 Sep 1993 → 06 Nov 1993
#16
8
Stade Malherbe Caen
24 Feb 2018 → 18 Apr 2018
#17
8
Stade Malherbe Caen
01 Feb 2017 → 04 Mar 2017
#18
8
Stade Malherbe Caen
07 May 2016 → 21 Sep 2016
#19
8
Stade Malherbe Caen
24 May 2013 → 20 Sep 2013
#20
8
Stade Malherbe Caen
06 Mar 2004 → 02 May 2004
#21
8
Stade Malherbe Caen
23 Mar 2002 → 10 Aug 2002
#22
8
Stade Malherbe Caen
20 Mar 1999 → 07 May 1999
#23
8
Stade Malherbe Caen
21 Nov 1993 → 05 Feb 1994
#24
7
Stade Malherbe Caen
02 Sep 2022 → 22 Oct 2022
#25
7
Stade Malherbe Caen
08 May 2021 → 25 Aug 2021
#26
7
Stade Malherbe Caen
26 Sep 2020 → 21 Nov 2020
#27
7
Stade Malherbe Caen
05 Apr 2014 → 09 May 2014
#28
7
Stade Malherbe Caen
27 Sep 2013 → 25 Nov 2013
#29
7
Stade Malherbe Caen
14 Sep 2012 → 05 Nov 2012
#30
7
Stade Malherbe Caen
22 Dec 2010 → 12 Feb 2011
#31
7
Stade Malherbe Caen
11 May 2007 → 25 Aug 2007
#32
7
Stade Malherbe Caen
07 Nov 1998 → 05 Dec 1998
#33
7
Stade Malherbe Caen
18 Nov 1997 → 21 Jan 1998
#34
7
Stade Malherbe Caen
01 Oct 1994 → 09 Nov 1994
#35
6
Stade Malherbe Caen
04 Jan 2020 → 04 Feb 2020
#36
6
Stade Malherbe Caen
01 Oct 2016 → 20 Nov 2016
#37
6
Stade Malherbe Caen
04 Jan 2015 → 07 Feb 2015
#38
6
Stade Malherbe Caen
05 Mar 2011 → 16 Apr 2011
#39
6
Stade Malherbe Caen
30 Oct 2010 → 04 Dec 2010
#40
6
Stade Malherbe Caen
21 Dec 2000 → 16 Feb 2001
#41
6
Stade Malherbe Caen
05 Feb 2000 → 30 Mar 2000
#42
6
Stade Malherbe Caen
01 Apr 1995 → 17 May 1995
#43
6
Stade Malherbe Caen
02 Dec 1994 → 08 Feb 1995
#44
6
Stade Malherbe Caen
05 Mar 1994 → 12 Apr 1994
#45
5
Stade Malherbe Caen
16 Sep 2024 → 05 Oct 2024
#46
5
Stade Malherbe Caen
30 Apr 2022 → 08 Aug 2022
#47
5
Stade Malherbe Caen
12 Feb 2022 → 12 Mar 2022
#48
5
Stade Malherbe Caen
05 Jan 2019 → 27 Jan 2019
#49
5
Stade Malherbe Caen
20 Dec 2017 → 19 Jan 2018
#50
5
Stade Malherbe Caen
18 Dec 2016 → 18 Jan 2017
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 14 | 03 Feb 2024 → 03 May 2024 | 28.9% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 14 | 23 May 2015 → 07 Nov 2015 | 28.9% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 12 | 05 Aug 2017 → 05 Nov 2017 | 28.9% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 12 | 17 Mar 2006 → 08 Aug 2006 | 28.9% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 12 | 02 Apr 2005 → 19 Aug 2005 | 28.9% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 11 | 11 Apr 2009 → 18 Aug 2009 | 28.9% / 31.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 11 | 07 May 1994 → 17 Sep 1994 | 28.9% / 18.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 10 | 06 Dec 2024 → 17 Feb 2025 | 28.9% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 10 | 11 Mar 2023 → 20 May 2023 | 28.9% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 9 | 02 Jun 2023 → 30 Sep 2023 | 28.9% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 9 | 27 Feb 2019 → 28 Apr 2019 | 28.9% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 9 | 09 Jan 2016 → 28 Feb 2016 | 28.9% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 9 | 23 Nov 2012 → 18 Jan 2013 | 28.9% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 9 | 11 Feb 1998 → 18 Apr 1998 | 28.9% / 25.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 9 | 10 Sep 1993 → 06 Nov 1993 | 28.9% / 22.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 8 | 24 Feb 2018 → 18 Apr 2018 | 28.9% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 8 | 01 Feb 2017 → 04 Mar 2017 | 28.9% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 8 | 07 May 2016 → 21 Sep 2016 | 28.9% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 8 | 24 May 2013 → 20 Sep 2013 | 28.9% / 31.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 8 | 06 Mar 2004 → 02 May 2004 | 28.9% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 8 | 23 Mar 2002 → 10 Aug 2002 | 28.9% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 8 | 20 Mar 1999 → 07 May 1999 | 28.9% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 8 | 21 Nov 1993 → 05 Feb 1994 | 28.9% / 15.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 7 | 02 Sep 2022 → 22 Oct 2022 | 28.9% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 7 | 08 May 2021 → 25 Aug 2021 | 28.9% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 7 | 26 Sep 2020 → 21 Nov 2020 | 28.9% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 7 | 05 Apr 2014 → 09 May 2014 | 28.9% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 7 | 27 Sep 2013 → 25 Nov 2013 | 28.9% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 7 | 14 Sep 2012 → 05 Nov 2012 | 28.9% / 31.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 7 | 22 Dec 2010 → 12 Feb 2011 | 28.9% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 7 | 11 May 2007 → 25 Aug 2007 | 28.9% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 7 | 07 Nov 1998 → 05 Dec 1998 | 28.9% / 26.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 7 | 18 Nov 1997 → 21 Jan 1998 | 28.9% / 25.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 7 | 01 Oct 1994 → 09 Nov 1994 | 28.9% / 16.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 6 | 04 Jan 2020 → 04 Feb 2020 | 28.9% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 6 | 01 Oct 2016 → 20 Nov 2016 | 28.9% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 6 | 04 Jan 2015 → 07 Feb 2015 | 28.9% / 30.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 6 | 05 Mar 2011 → 16 Apr 2011 | 28.9% / 31.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 6 | 30 Oct 2010 → 04 Dec 2010 | 28.9% / 31.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 6 | 21 Dec 2000 → 16 Feb 2001 | 28.9% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 6 | 05 Feb 2000 → 30 Mar 2000 | 28.9% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 6 | 01 Apr 1995 → 17 May 1995 | 28.9% / 17.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 6 | 02 Dec 1994 → 08 Feb 1995 | 28.9% / 16.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 6 | 05 Mar 1994 → 12 Apr 1994 | 28.9% / 16.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 5 | 16 Sep 2024 → 05 Oct 2024 | 28.9% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 5 | 30 Apr 2022 → 08 Aug 2022 | 28.9% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 5 | 12 Feb 2022 → 12 Mar 2022 | 28.9% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 5 | 05 Jan 2019 → 27 Jan 2019 | 28.9% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 5 | 20 Dec 2017 → 19 Jan 2018 | 28.9% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | FRA · Stade Malherbe Caen ▸ | 5 | 18 Dec 2016 → 18 Jan 2017 | 28.9% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 3
‹ prev
next ›