All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for ESP · SD Huesca · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
15
SD Huesca
13 Jan 2013 → 20 Apr 2013
#2
13
SD Huesca
05 May 2019 → 06 Oct 2019
#3
13
SD Huesca
06 Mar 2016 → 21 May 2016
#4
13
SD Huesca
31 Mar 2012 → 17 Aug 2012
#5
9
SD Huesca
02 Apr 2021 → 16 May 2021
#6
9
SD Huesca
04 Sep 2016 → 15 Oct 2016
#7
8
SD Huesca
23 Aug 2025 → 12 Oct 2025
#8
8
SD Huesca
01 Mar 2025 → 19 Apr 2025
#9
8
SD Huesca
18 Aug 2024 → 04 Oct 2024
#10
8
SD Huesca
09 Nov 2019 → 22 Dec 2019
#11
8
SD Huesca
11 Oct 2008 → 29 Nov 2008
#12
7
SD Huesca
14 Apr 2024 → 26 May 2024
#13
7
SD Huesca
18 Nov 2023 → 21 Dec 2023
#14
7
SD Huesca
29 Jun 2020 → 20 Jul 2020
#15
7
SD Huesca
14 Jan 2018 → 24 Feb 2018
#16
6
SD Huesca
03 May 2025 → 26 Jul 2025
#17
6
SD Huesca
21 Aug 2022 → 24 Sep 2022
#18
6
SD Huesca
21 Nov 2015 → 17 Dec 2015
#19
6
SD Huesca
21 May 2011 → 10 Sep 2011
#20
6
SD Huesca
31 Oct 2009 → 05 Dec 2009
#21
5
SD Huesca
01 Feb 2026 → 28 Feb 2026
#22
5
SD Huesca
29 Nov 2024 → 19 Dec 2024
#23
5
SD Huesca
02 Jan 2022 → 06 Feb 2022
#24
5
SD Huesca
13 Aug 2021 → 13 Sep 2021
#25
5
SD Huesca
30 Dec 2020 → 20 Jan 2021
#26
5
SD Huesca
25 Jan 2020 → 23 Feb 2020
#27
5
SD Huesca
06 Nov 2017 → 02 Dec 2017
#28
5
SD Huesca
17 Dec 2011 → 28 Jan 2012
#29
5
SD Huesca
12 Sep 2010 → 10 Oct 2010
#30
5
SD Huesca
01 May 2010 → 29 May 2010
#31
5
SD Huesca
30 May 2009 → 30 Aug 2009
#32
4
SD Huesca
19 Apr 2026 → 11 May 2026
#33
4
SD Huesca
23 Sep 2023 → 07 Oct 2023
#34
4
SD Huesca
29 Jan 2021 → 21 Feb 2021
#35
4
SD Huesca
02 Mar 2019 → 31 Mar 2019
#36
4
SD Huesca
23 Dec 2018 → 19 Jan 2019
#37
4
SD Huesca
28 Nov 2018 → 09 Dec 2018
#38
4
SD Huesca
02 Sep 2018 → 25 Sep 2018
#39
4
SD Huesca
21 May 2018 → 19 Aug 2018
#40
4
SD Huesca
16 Apr 2018 → 05 May 2018
#41
4
SD Huesca
17 Sep 2017 → 07 Oct 2017
#42
4
SD Huesca
22 Oct 2011 → 05 Nov 2011
#43
4
SD Huesca
23 Apr 2011 → 12 May 2011
#44
4
SD Huesca
04 Apr 2009 → 26 Apr 2009
#45
4
SD Huesca
28 Feb 2009 → 21 Mar 2009
#46
3
SD Huesca
15 Mar 2026 → 28 Mar 2026
#47
3
SD Huesca
03 Jan 2026 → 18 Jan 2026
#48
3
SD Huesca
02 Dec 2025 → 12 Dec 2025
#49
3
SD Huesca
28 Oct 2025 → 05 Nov 2025
#50
3
SD Huesca
25 Jan 2025 → 09 Feb 2025
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 15 | 13 Jan 2013 → 20 Apr 2013 | 31.1% / 33.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 13 | 05 May 2019 → 06 Oct 2019 | 31.1% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 13 | 06 Mar 2016 → 21 May 2016 | 31.1% / 32.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 13 | 31 Mar 2012 → 17 Aug 2012 | 31.1% / 35.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 9 | 02 Apr 2021 → 16 May 2021 | 31.1% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 9 | 04 Sep 2016 → 15 Oct 2016 | 31.1% / 31.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 8 | 23 Aug 2025 → 12 Oct 2025 | 31.1% / 31.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 8 | 01 Mar 2025 → 19 Apr 2025 | 31.1% / 32.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 8 | 18 Aug 2024 → 04 Oct 2024 | 31.1% / 32.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 8 | 09 Nov 2019 → 22 Dec 2019 | 31.1% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 8 | 11 Oct 2008 → 29 Nov 2008 | 31.1% / 83.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 7 | 14 Apr 2024 → 26 May 2024 | 31.1% / 32.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 7 | 18 Nov 2023 → 21 Dec 2023 | 31.1% / 32.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 7 | 29 Jun 2020 → 20 Jul 2020 | 31.1% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 7 | 14 Jan 2018 → 24 Feb 2018 | 31.1% / 31.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 6 | 03 May 2025 → 26 Jul 2025 | 31.1% / 31.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 6 | 21 Aug 2022 → 24 Sep 2022 | 31.1% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 6 | 21 Nov 2015 → 17 Dec 2015 | 31.1% / 32.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 6 | 21 May 2011 → 10 Sep 2011 | 31.1% / 37.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 6 | 31 Oct 2009 → 05 Dec 2009 | 31.1% / 37.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 5 | 01 Feb 2026 → 28 Feb 2026 | 31.1% / 31.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 5 | 29 Nov 2024 → 19 Dec 2024 | 31.1% / 32.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 5 | 02 Jan 2022 → 06 Feb 2022 | 31.1% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 5 | 13 Aug 2021 → 13 Sep 2021 | 31.1% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 5 | 30 Dec 2020 → 20 Jan 2021 | 31.1% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 5 | 25 Jan 2020 → 23 Feb 2020 | 31.1% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 5 | 06 Nov 2017 → 02 Dec 2017 | 31.1% / 32.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 5 | 17 Dec 2011 → 28 Jan 2012 | 31.1% / 36.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 5 | 12 Sep 2010 → 10 Oct 2010 | 31.1% / 37.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 5 | 01 May 2010 → 29 May 2010 | 31.1% / 38.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 5 | 30 May 2009 → 30 Aug 2009 | 31.1% / 36.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 4 | 19 Apr 2026 → 11 May 2026 | 31.1% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 4 | 23 Sep 2023 → 07 Oct 2023 | 31.1% / 32.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 4 | 29 Jan 2021 → 21 Feb 2021 | 31.1% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 4 | 02 Mar 2019 → 31 Mar 2019 | 31.1% / 30.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 4 | 23 Dec 2018 → 19 Jan 2019 | 31.1% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 4 | 28 Nov 2018 → 09 Dec 2018 | 31.1% / 31.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 4 | 02 Sep 2018 → 25 Sep 2018 | 31.1% / 31.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 4 | 21 May 2018 → 19 Aug 2018 | 31.1% / 31.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 4 | 16 Apr 2018 → 05 May 2018 | 31.1% / 31.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 4 | 17 Sep 2017 → 07 Oct 2017 | 31.1% / 31.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 4 | 22 Oct 2011 → 05 Nov 2011 | 31.1% / 36.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 4 | 23 Apr 2011 → 12 May 2011 | 31.1% / 38.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 4 | 04 Apr 2009 → 26 Apr 2009 | 31.1% / 36.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 4 | 28 Feb 2009 → 21 Mar 2009 | 31.1% / 40.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 3 | 15 Mar 2026 → 28 Mar 2026 | 31.1% / 31.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 3 | 03 Jan 2026 → 18 Jan 2026 | 31.1% / 31.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 3 | 02 Dec 2025 → 12 Dec 2025 | 31.1% / 31.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 3 | 28 Oct 2025 → 05 Nov 2025 | 31.1% / 31.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | ESP · SD Huesca ▸ | 3 | 25 Jan 2025 → 09 Feb 2025 | 31.1% / 31.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›