All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for ROU · FC Botoșani · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
14
FC Botoșani
03 Mar 2022 → 23 Jul 2022
#2
12
FC Botoșani
12 May 2024 → 13 Sep 2024
#3
11
FC Botoșani
05 Feb 2026 → 20 Apr 2026
#4
11
FC Botoșani
21 Feb 2014 → 04 May 2014
#5
9
FC Botoșani
14 Jan 2021 → 15 Feb 2021
#6
9
FC Botoșani
23 Jul 2017 → 15 Sep 2017
#7
9
FC Botoșani
29 Nov 2015 → 04 Mar 2016
#8
9
FC Botoșani
20 Oct 2013 → 15 Dec 2013
#9
8
FC Botoșani
01 Mar 2025 → 27 Apr 2025
#10
8
FC Botoșani
25 Apr 2021 → 27 May 2021
#11
8
FC Botoșani
21 May 2014 → 14 Sep 2014
#12
7
FC Botoșani
06 Dec 2023 → 02 Feb 2024
#13
7
FC Botoșani
06 Dec 2018 → 17 Feb 2019
#14
7
FC Botoșani
29 Aug 2016 → 15 Oct 2016
#15
6
FC Botoșani
14 Sep 2025 → 27 Oct 2025
#16
6
FC Botoșani
28 Sep 2023 → 02 Nov 2023
#17
6
FC Botoșani
28 Sep 2020 → 07 Nov 2020
#18
6
FC Botoșani
10 May 2019 → 31 May 2019
#19
6
FC Botoșani
18 Mar 2019 → 28 Apr 2019
#20
6
FC Botoșani
25 Oct 2014 → 05 Dec 2014
#21
5
FC Botoșani
04 Dec 2024 → 23 Dec 2024
#22
5
FC Botoșani
19 Dec 2022 → 11 Feb 2023
#23
5
FC Botoșani
24 Jul 2021 → 22 Aug 2021
#24
5
FC Botoșani
19 Jul 2020 → 30 Aug 2020
#25
5
FC Botoșani
19 Dec 2019 → 24 Feb 2020
#26
5
FC Botoșani
21 Oct 2019 → 09 Nov 2019
#27
5
FC Botoșani
29 Apr 2018 → 16 May 2018
#28
5
FC Botoșani
24 Nov 2017 → 15 Dec 2017
#29
5
FC Botoșani
15 May 2017 → 04 Jun 2017
#30
5
FC Botoșani
11 Feb 2017 → 10 Mar 2017
#31
5
FC Botoșani
29 May 2016 → 18 Aug 2016
#32
5
FC Botoșani
11 Aug 2015 → 31 Aug 2015
#33
4
FC Botoșani
15 Mar 2024 → 14 Apr 2024
#34
4
FC Botoșani
06 Mar 2020 → 26 Jun 2020
#35
4
FC Botoșani
08 Oct 2018 → 03 Nov 2018
#36
4
FC Botoșani
03 Apr 2018 → 19 Apr 2018
#37
4
FC Botoșani
27 Oct 2016 → 18 Nov 2016
#38
4
FC Botoșani
27 Jul 2015 → 05 Aug 2015
#39
3
FC Botoșani
19 Dec 2025 → 24 Jan 2026
#40
3
FC Botoșani
28 Jul 2025 → 11 Aug 2025
#41
3
FC Botoșani
28 Oct 2024 → 04 Nov 2024
#42
3
FC Botoșani
25 Feb 2024 → 03 Mar 2024
#43
3
FC Botoșani
12 May 2023 → 17 Jul 2023
#44
3
FC Botoșani
25 Feb 2023 → 04 Mar 2023
#45
3
FC Botoșani
04 Sep 2022 → 17 Sep 2022
#46
3
FC Botoșani
07 Feb 2022 → 14 Feb 2022
#47
3
FC Botoșani
29 Oct 2021 → 21 Nov 2021
#48
3
FC Botoșani
28 Feb 2021 → 15 Mar 2021
#49
3
FC Botoșani
02 Dec 2019 → 08 Dec 2019
#50
3
FC Botoșani
15 Sep 2018 → 25 Sep 2018
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 14 | 03 Mar 2022 → 23 Jul 2022 | 29.7% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 12 | 12 May 2024 → 13 Sep 2024 | 29.7% / 29.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 11 | 05 Feb 2026 → 20 Apr 2026 | 29.7% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 11 | 21 Feb 2014 → 04 May 2014 | 29.7% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 9 | 14 Jan 2021 → 15 Feb 2021 | 29.7% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 9 | 23 Jul 2017 → 15 Sep 2017 | 29.7% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 9 | 29 Nov 2015 → 04 Mar 2016 | 29.7% / 30.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 9 | 20 Oct 2013 → 15 Dec 2013 | 29.7% / 40.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 8 | 01 Mar 2025 → 27 Apr 2025 | 29.7% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 8 | 25 Apr 2021 → 27 May 2021 | 29.7% / 28.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 8 | 21 May 2014 → 14 Sep 2014 | 29.7% / 25.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 7 | 06 Dec 2023 → 02 Feb 2024 | 29.7% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 7 | 06 Dec 2018 → 17 Feb 2019 | 29.7% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 7 | 29 Aug 2016 → 15 Oct 2016 | 29.7% / 28.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 6 | 14 Sep 2025 → 27 Oct 2025 | 29.7% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 6 | 28 Sep 2023 → 02 Nov 2023 | 29.7% / 30.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 6 | 28 Sep 2020 → 07 Nov 2020 | 29.7% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 6 | 10 May 2019 → 31 May 2019 | 29.7% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 6 | 18 Mar 2019 → 28 Apr 2019 | 29.7% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 6 | 25 Oct 2014 → 05 Dec 2014 | 29.7% / 26.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 5 | 04 Dec 2024 → 23 Dec 2024 | 29.7% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 5 | 19 Dec 2022 → 11 Feb 2023 | 29.7% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 5 | 24 Jul 2021 → 22 Aug 2021 | 29.7% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 5 | 19 Jul 2020 → 30 Aug 2020 | 29.7% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 5 | 19 Dec 2019 → 24 Feb 2020 | 29.7% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 5 | 21 Oct 2019 → 09 Nov 2019 | 29.7% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 5 | 29 Apr 2018 → 16 May 2018 | 29.7% / 28.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 5 | 24 Nov 2017 → 15 Dec 2017 | 29.7% / 28.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 5 | 15 May 2017 → 04 Jun 2017 | 29.7% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 5 | 11 Feb 2017 → 10 Mar 2017 | 29.7% / 27.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 5 | 29 May 2016 → 18 Aug 2016 | 29.7% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 5 | 11 Aug 2015 → 31 Aug 2015 | 29.7% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 4 | 15 Mar 2024 → 14 Apr 2024 | 29.7% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 4 | 06 Mar 2020 → 26 Jun 2020 | 29.7% / 28.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 4 | 08 Oct 2018 → 03 Nov 2018 | 29.7% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 4 | 03 Apr 2018 → 19 Apr 2018 | 29.7% / 28.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 4 | 27 Oct 2016 → 18 Nov 2016 | 29.7% / 27.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 4 | 27 Jul 2015 → 05 Aug 2015 | 29.7% / 31.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 3 | 19 Dec 2025 → 24 Jan 2026 | 29.7% / 29.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 3 | 28 Jul 2025 → 11 Aug 2025 | 29.7% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 3 | 28 Oct 2024 → 04 Nov 2024 | 29.7% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 3 | 25 Feb 2024 → 03 Mar 2024 | 29.7% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 3 | 12 May 2023 → 17 Jul 2023 | 29.7% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 3 | 25 Feb 2023 → 04 Mar 2023 | 29.7% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 3 | 04 Sep 2022 → 17 Sep 2022 | 29.7% / 28.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 3 | 07 Feb 2022 → 14 Feb 2022 | 29.7% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 3 | 29 Oct 2021 → 21 Nov 2021 | 29.7% / 28.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 3 | 28 Feb 2021 → 15 Mar 2021 | 29.7% / 28.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 3 | 02 Dec 2019 → 08 Dec 2019 | 29.7% / 29.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | ROU · FC Botoșani ▸ | 3 | 15 Sep 2018 → 25 Sep 2018 | 29.7% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›