All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for GER · SV Sandhausen · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
12
SV Sandhausen
12 Mar 2025 → 16 Aug 2025
#2
12
SV Sandhausen
20 Mar 2021 → 07 Aug 2021
#3
11
SV Sandhausen
24 Apr 2022 → 28 Aug 2022
#4
11
SV Sandhausen
21 Feb 2016 → 02 May 2016
#5
11
SV Sandhausen
08 Aug 2009 → 17 Oct 2009
#6
10
SV Sandhausen
21 Nov 2020 → 17 Jan 2021
#7
10
SV Sandhausen
22 Sep 2012 → 18 Nov 2012
#8
9
SV Sandhausen
04 Nov 2022 → 25 Feb 2023
#9
9
SV Sandhausen
17 Aug 2014 → 18 Oct 2014
#10
8
SV Sandhausen
17 Jun 2020 → 17 Oct 2020
#11
8
SV Sandhausen
26 Jul 2008 → 26 Sep 2008
#12
7
SV Sandhausen
25 Nov 2023 → 24 Jan 2024
#13
7
SV Sandhausen
27 Jan 2021 → 07 Mar 2021
#14
7
SV Sandhausen
28 Oct 2017 → 17 Dec 2017
#15
7
SV Sandhausen
05 Apr 2014 → 03 Aug 2014
#16
7
SV Sandhausen
07 Apr 2013 → 19 May 2013
#17
7
SV Sandhausen
28 Jan 2011 → 11 Mar 2011
#18
6
SV Sandhausen
30 Nov 2024 → 25 Jan 2025
#19
6
SV Sandhausen
06 Apr 2024 → 11 May 2024
#20
6
SV Sandhausen
18 Aug 2023 → 23 Sep 2023
#21
6
SV Sandhausen
22 Aug 2021 → 03 Oct 2021
#22
6
SV Sandhausen
02 Aug 2019 → 13 Sep 2019
#23
6
SV Sandhausen
27 Jan 2017 → 24 Feb 2017
#24
6
SV Sandhausen
03 Nov 2013 → 08 Dec 2013
#25
6
SV Sandhausen
30 Aug 2013 → 04 Oct 2013
#26
6
SV Sandhausen
01 Feb 2013 → 08 Mar 2013
#27
6
SV Sandhausen
07 Apr 2012 → 05 May 2012
#28
6
SV Sandhausen
21 Jan 2012 → 25 Feb 2012
#29
6
SV Sandhausen
05 Dec 2009 → 27 Feb 2010
#30
5
SV Sandhausen
17 Feb 2024 → 17 Mar 2024
#31
5
SV Sandhausen
30 Apr 2023 → 28 May 2023
#32
5
SV Sandhausen
29 Jan 2020 → 23 Feb 2020
#33
5
SV Sandhausen
23 Feb 2019 → 31 Mar 2019
#34
5
SV Sandhausen
21 Sep 2018 → 19 Oct 2018
#35
5
SV Sandhausen
16 Sep 2017 → 14 Oct 2017
#36
5
SV Sandhausen
28 Oct 2016 → 03 Dec 2016
#37
5
SV Sandhausen
12 Aug 2016 → 17 Sep 2016
#38
5
SV Sandhausen
23 Oct 2010 → 20 Nov 2010
#39
5
SV Sandhausen
28 Aug 2010 → 25 Sep 2010
#40
4
SV Sandhausen
07 Feb 2025 → 01 Mar 2025
#41
4
SV Sandhausen
19 Mar 2023 → 15 Apr 2023
#42
4
SV Sandhausen
17 Dec 2021 → 08 Feb 2022
#43
4
SV Sandhausen
30 Oct 2021 → 27 Nov 2021
#44
4
SV Sandhausen
04 Aug 2018 → 24 Aug 2018
#45
4
SV Sandhausen
04 Aug 2017 → 27 Aug 2017
#46
4
SV Sandhausen
23 Apr 2017 → 14 May 2017
#47
4
SV Sandhausen
01 Nov 2015 → 29 Nov 2015
#48
4
SV Sandhausen
07 Mar 2014 → 25 Mar 2014
#49
4
SV Sandhausen
20 Dec 2013 → 22 Feb 2014
#50
4
SV Sandhausen
07 Mar 2012 → 24 Mar 2012
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 12 | 12 Mar 2025 → 16 Aug 2025 | 28.6% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 12 | 20 Mar 2021 → 07 Aug 2021 | 28.6% / 29.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 11 | 24 Apr 2022 → 28 Aug 2022 | 28.6% / 29.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 11 | 21 Feb 2016 → 02 May 2016 | 28.6% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 11 | 08 Aug 2009 → 17 Oct 2009 | 28.6% / 38.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 10 | 21 Nov 2020 → 17 Jan 2021 | 28.6% / 30.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 10 | 22 Sep 2012 → 18 Nov 2012 | 28.6% / 33.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 9 | 04 Nov 2022 → 25 Feb 2023 | 28.6% / 29.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 9 | 17 Aug 2014 → 18 Oct 2014 | 28.6% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 8 | 17 Jun 2020 → 17 Oct 2020 | 28.6% / 30.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 8 | 26 Jul 2008 → 26 Sep 2008 | 28.6% / 0.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 7 | 25 Nov 2023 → 24 Jan 2024 | 28.6% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 7 | 27 Jan 2021 → 07 Mar 2021 | 28.6% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 7 | 28 Oct 2017 → 17 Dec 2017 | 28.6% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 7 | 05 Apr 2014 → 03 Aug 2014 | 28.6% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 7 | 07 Apr 2013 → 19 May 2013 | 28.6% / 31.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 7 | 28 Jan 2011 → 11 Mar 2011 | 28.6% / 35.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 6 | 30 Nov 2024 → 25 Jan 2025 | 28.6% / 29.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 6 | 06 Apr 2024 → 11 May 2024 | 28.6% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 6 | 18 Aug 2023 → 23 Sep 2023 | 28.6% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 6 | 22 Aug 2021 → 03 Oct 2021 | 28.6% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 6 | 02 Aug 2019 → 13 Sep 2019 | 28.6% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 6 | 27 Jan 2017 → 24 Feb 2017 | 28.6% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 6 | 03 Nov 2013 → 08 Dec 2013 | 28.6% / 31.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 6 | 30 Aug 2013 → 04 Oct 2013 | 28.6% / 31.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 6 | 01 Feb 2013 → 08 Mar 2013 | 28.6% / 32.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 6 | 07 Apr 2012 → 05 May 2012 | 28.6% / 34.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 6 | 21 Jan 2012 → 25 Feb 2012 | 28.6% / 35.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 6 | 05 Dec 2009 → 27 Feb 2010 | 28.6% / 34.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 5 | 17 Feb 2024 → 17 Mar 2024 | 28.6% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 5 | 30 Apr 2023 → 28 May 2023 | 28.6% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 5 | 29 Jan 2020 → 23 Feb 2020 | 28.6% / 30.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 5 | 23 Feb 2019 → 31 Mar 2019 | 28.6% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 5 | 21 Sep 2018 → 19 Oct 2018 | 28.6% / 30.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 5 | 16 Sep 2017 → 14 Oct 2017 | 28.6% / 30.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 5 | 28 Oct 2016 → 03 Dec 2016 | 28.6% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 5 | 12 Aug 2016 → 17 Sep 2016 | 28.6% / 29.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 5 | 23 Oct 2010 → 20 Nov 2010 | 28.6% / 35.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 5 | 28 Aug 2010 → 25 Sep 2010 | 28.6% / 35.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 4 | 07 Feb 2025 → 01 Mar 2025 | 28.6% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 4 | 19 Mar 2023 → 15 Apr 2023 | 28.6% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 4 | 17 Dec 2021 → 08 Feb 2022 | 28.6% / 29.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 4 | 30 Oct 2021 → 27 Nov 2021 | 28.6% / 29.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 4 | 04 Aug 2018 → 24 Aug 2018 | 28.6% / 30.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 4 | 04 Aug 2017 → 27 Aug 2017 | 28.6% / 30.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 4 | 23 Apr 2017 → 14 May 2017 | 28.6% / 30.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 4 | 01 Nov 2015 → 29 Nov 2015 | 28.6% / 30.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 4 | 07 Mar 2014 → 25 Mar 2014 | 28.6% / 30.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 4 | 20 Dec 2013 → 22 Feb 2014 | 28.6% / 31.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | GER · SV Sandhausen ▸ | 4 | 07 Mar 2012 → 24 Mar 2012 | 28.6% / 34.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›