All-time longest no-draw runs
Showing runs for SUI · Lugano · show all teams
Every run of consecutive matches without a draw, longest first; a team can appear more than once. A draw ends a run. Click a row to see the matches that make it up. Pick a tournament to rank runs counted inside that competition alone.
A long run is not the same thing as a rare one — a side that draws 7% of the time will produce one eventually, and this table picked its rows for being long. Luck or skill sets every one of these runs against the draws the model expected of its own fixtures, and asks how many runs this long ought to exist anywhere in the database at all.
#1
16
Lugano
15 May 2022 → 09 Oct 2022
#2
12
Lugano
03 Dec 2017 → 08 Apr 2018
#3
11
Lugano
15 Feb 2025 → 06 Apr 2025
#4
11
Lugano
19 Dec 2021 → 20 Mar 2022
#5
11
Lugano
26 Sep 2021 → 05 Dec 2021
#6
10
Lugano
03 Nov 2024 → 15 Dec 2024
#7
10
Lugano
01 Nov 2023 → 14 Dec 2023
#8
10
Lugano
25 May 2023 → 16 Sep 2023
#9
10
Lugano
26 Aug 2017 → 20 Oct 2017
#10
9
Lugano
26 Feb 2017 → 30 Apr 2017
#11
9
Lugano
02 Mar 2016 → 23 Apr 2016
#12
9
Lugano
19 Jul 2015 → 13 Sep 2015
#13
8
Lugano
27 Sep 2025 → 26 Nov 2025
#14
8
Lugano
13 Apr 2024 → 25 May 2024
#15
8
Lugano
18 Apr 2021 → 21 May 2021
#16
8
Lugano
25 May 2016 → 20 Aug 2016
#17
8
Lugano
31 May 1993 → 13 Feb 1994
#18
7
Lugano
17 May 2026 → 06 Sep 2026
#19
7
Lugano
10 Aug 2025 → 13 Sep 2025
#20
7
Lugano
24 Sep 2023 → 26 Oct 2023
#21
7
Lugano
13 May 2017 → 23 Jul 2017
#22
6
Lugano
13 Jul 2024 → 18 Aug 2024
#23
6
Lugano
21 Feb 2021 → 20 Mar 2021
#24
6
Lugano
04 Aug 2019 → 14 Sep 2019
#25
6
Lugano
18 Apr 2018 → 13 May 2018
#26
6
Lugano
03 Sep 1988 → 02 Sep 1989
#27
6
Lugano
04 Nov 1951 → 14 Apr 1952
#28
5
Lugano
16 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026
#29
5
Lugano
04 Apr 2026 → 10 May 2026
#30
5
Lugano
14 Dec 2025 → 24 Jan 2026
#31
5
Lugano
03 Mar 2024 → 02 Apr 2024
#32
5
Lugano
25 Jul 2021 → 28 Aug 2021
#33
5
Lugano
27 Oct 2019 → 25 Nov 2019
#34
5
Lugano
26 Oct 2016 → 27 Nov 2016
#35
5
Lugano
15 Jul 2002 → 23 Feb 2003
#36
5
Lugano
20 Sep 1997 → 13 May 1998
#37
5
Lugano
03 Jan 1943 → 26 Apr 1943
#38
5
Lugano
03 Oct 1937 → 06 Mar 1938
#39
5
Lugano
05 Oct 1930 → 01 Mar 1931
#40
5
Lugano
04 Oct 1925 → 07 Mar 1926
#41
4
Lugano
22 Feb 2026 → 07 Mar 2026
#42
4
Lugano
21 Apr 2025 → 15 May 2025
#43
4
Lugano
06 Nov 2022 → 22 Jan 2023
#44
4
Lugano
24 Jun 2020 → 05 Jul 2020
#45
4
Lugano
16 Feb 2019 → 03 Mar 2019
#46
4
Lugano
14 Jul 2018 → 04 Aug 2018
#47
4
Lugano
29 Oct 2017 → 04 Nov 2017
#48
4
Lugano
18 Oct 2015 → 01 Nov 2015
#49
4
Lugano
17 Sep 2005 → 05 Feb 2006
#50
4
Lugano
25 Jul 2001 → 17 Feb 2002
| # | Team | Run? | From → To | Draw %? | Table? | Seasons? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 16 | 15 May 2022 → 09 Oct 2022 | 21.8% / 22.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 2 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 12 | 03 Dec 2017 → 08 Apr 2018 | 21.8% / 17.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 3 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 11 | 15 Feb 2025 → 06 Apr 2025 | 21.8% / 21.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 4 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 11 | 19 Dec 2021 → 20 Mar 2022 | 21.8% / 22.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 5 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 11 | 26 Sep 2021 → 05 Dec 2021 | 21.8% / 22.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 6 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 10 | 03 Nov 2024 → 15 Dec 2024 | 21.8% / 22.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 7 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 10 | 01 Nov 2023 → 14 Dec 2023 | 21.8% / 22.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 8 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 10 | 25 May 2023 → 16 Sep 2023 | 21.8% / 22.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 9 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 10 | 26 Aug 2017 → 20 Oct 2017 | 21.8% / 17.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 10 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 9 | 26 Feb 2017 → 30 Apr 2017 | 21.8% / 17.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 11 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 9 | 02 Mar 2016 → 23 Apr 2016 | 21.8% / 16.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 12 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 9 | 19 Jul 2015 → 13 Sep 2015 | 21.8% / 15.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 13 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 8 | 27 Sep 2025 → 26 Nov 2025 | 21.8% / 21.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 14 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 8 | 13 Apr 2024 → 25 May 2024 | 21.8% / 22.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 15 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 8 | 18 Apr 2021 → 21 May 2021 | 21.8% / 22.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 16 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 8 | 25 May 2016 → 20 Aug 2016 | 21.8% / 16.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 17 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 8 | 31 May 1993 → 13 Feb 1994 | 21.8% / 16.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 18 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 7 | 17 May 2026 → 06 Sep 2026 | 21.8% / 22.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 19 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 7 | 10 Aug 2025 → 13 Sep 2025 | 21.8% / 21.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 20 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 7 | 24 Sep 2023 → 26 Oct 2023 | 21.8% / 22.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 21 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 7 | 13 May 2017 → 23 Jul 2017 | 21.8% / 17.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 22 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 6 | 13 Jul 2024 → 18 Aug 2024 | 21.8% / 22.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 23 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 6 | 21 Feb 2021 → 20 Mar 2021 | 21.8% / 22.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 24 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 6 | 04 Aug 2019 → 14 Sep 2019 | 21.8% / 19.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 25 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 6 | 18 Apr 2018 → 13 May 2018 | 21.8% / 17.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 26 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 6 | 03 Sep 1988 → 02 Sep 1989 | 21.8% / 15.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 27 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 6 | 04 Nov 1951 → 14 Apr 1952 | 21.8% / 10.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 28 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 5 | 16 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026 | 21.8% / 21.9% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 29 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 5 | 04 Apr 2026 → 10 May 2026 | 21.8% / 22.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 30 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 5 | 14 Dec 2025 → 24 Jan 2026 | 21.8% / 21.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 31 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 5 | 03 Mar 2024 → 02 Apr 2024 | 21.8% / 22.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 32 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 5 | 25 Jul 2021 → 28 Aug 2021 | 21.8% / 22.3% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 33 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 5 | 27 Oct 2019 → 25 Nov 2019 | 21.8% / 19.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 34 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 5 | 26 Oct 2016 → 27 Nov 2016 | 21.8% / 17.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 35 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 5 | 15 Jul 2002 → 23 Feb 2003 | 21.8% / 14.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 36 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 5 | 20 Sep 1997 → 13 May 1998 | 21.8% / 15.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 37 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 5 | 03 Jan 1943 → 26 Apr 1943 | 21.8% / 6.5% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 38 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 5 | 03 Oct 1937 → 06 Mar 1938 | 21.8% / 6.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 39 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 5 | 05 Oct 1930 → 01 Mar 1931 | 21.8% / 5.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 40 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 5 | 04 Oct 1925 → 07 Mar 1926 | 21.8% / — | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 41 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 4 | 22 Feb 2026 → 07 Mar 2026 | 21.8% / 22.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 42 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 4 | 21 Apr 2025 → 15 May 2025 | 21.8% / 21.7% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 43 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 4 | 06 Nov 2022 → 22 Jan 2023 | 21.8% / 21.6% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 44 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 4 | 24 Jun 2020 → 05 Jul 2020 | 21.8% / 20.4% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 45 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 4 | 16 Feb 2019 → 03 Mar 2019 | 21.8% / 18.1% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 46 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 4 | 14 Jul 2018 → 04 Aug 2018 | 21.8% / 17.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 47 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 4 | 29 Oct 2017 → 04 Nov 2017 | 21.8% / 17.2% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 48 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 4 | 18 Oct 2015 → 01 Nov 2015 | 21.8% / 15.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 49 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 4 | 17 Sep 2005 → 05 Feb 2006 | 21.8% / 15.0% | — | — | ▸ matches |
| 50 | SUI · Lugano ▸ | 4 | 25 Jul 2001 → 17 Feb 2002 | 21.8% / 14.8% | — | — | ▸ matches |
page 1 / 2
‹ prev
next ›