No-draw streak ‹ back to records
GRE · Club

PAOK Thessaloniki

A run of consecutive matches without a draw.
15
non-draws in a row
28 Feb 1971 → 17 Jun 1973
Matches in this run
Date Home Score Away R Tournament
Run bounded by a coverage gap — the previous match on record is more than 140 days away, so no draw started this run.
28 Feb 1971 Athens Kallithea 0–2 PAOK Thessaloniki A GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 32
31 Mar 1971 PAOK Thessaloniki 6–1 AO Trikala H GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16
05 May 1971 PAOK Thessaloniki 3–2 Panathinaikos H GRE · Greek Football Cup Quarter-final
26 May 1971 PAOK Thessaloniki 3–2 AEK Athens H GRE · Greek Football Cup Semi-final
09 Jun 1971 Olympiacos Piraeus 3–1 PAOK Thessaloniki H GRE · Greek Football Cup Final
29 Aug 1971 PAOK Thessaloniki 5–1 Foinikas Polichni H GRE · Greek Football Cup
05 Dec 1971 PAOK Thessaloniki 3–1 Pierikos H GRE · Greek Football Cup
08 Mar 1972 PAOK Thessaloniki 2–0 Aias Salamina H GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16
05 Jul 1972 PAOK Thessaloniki 2–1 Panathinaikos H GRE · Greek Football Cup Final
15 Oct 1972 Anagennisi Epanomi 0–3 PAOK Thessaloniki A GRE · Greek Football Cup
03 Jan 1973 PAOK Thessaloniki 5–1 Olympiakos Volou H GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 32
07 Feb 1973 Fostiras 1–2 PAOK Thessaloniki A GRE · Greek Football Cup Round of 16
18 Apr 1973 PAOK Thessaloniki 2–0 Panathinaikos H GRE · Greek Football Cup Quarter-final
23 May 1973 PAOK Thessaloniki 3–2 Ethnikos Piraeus H GRE · Greek Football Cup Semi-final
17 Jun 1973 Olympiacos Piraeus 1–0 PAOK Thessaloniki H GRE · Greek Football Cup Final
the draw that ended it
19 Sep 1973 Legia Warszawa 1–1 PAOK Thessaloniki D ITL · UEFA Cup Winners' Cup